Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Julian Wadham


Mostly Credited As: Julian Wadham
Birth Name: Julian Neil Rohan Wadham
Date Of Birth: August 07, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: England
Height: 5' 11 " (1.8 m)

Julian Wadham




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Egypt (2005)As: Lord Carnarvon
Island at War (2004)As: Urban Mahy
Episode Cast Credits 

The Casual Vacancy (2015) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Feb/15/2015) As Aubrey Sweetlove 

Silk (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 4 03x04: (Mar/17/2014) As Lever 

Father Brown (2013) (2013) 
  The Flying Stars 01x02: (Jan/15/2013) As Colonel Adams 

Downton Abbey (2010) 
  Episode Three 02x03: (Oct/02/2011) As General Sir Herbert Strutt 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Inspector Lewis II: (7) The Point of Vanishing 39x30: (Oct/18/2009) As Tom Rattenbury 
  Foyle's War, V: (1) Plan of Attack 38x19: (Jul/13/2008) As W/Cmdr Stephen Foster 
  My Boy Jack 38x12: (Apr/20/2008) As King George V 
  Sherlock Holmes and the Case of the Silk Stocking 35x01: (Oct/23/2005) As Hugo Massingham 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Creeper 12x06: (Sep/27/2009) As William Chettham, [Starring Roles]
  Death's Shadow 02x01: (Jan/20/1999) As Simon Fletcher, [Starring Roles]

Lewis (2006) 
  The Point of Vanishing 03x03: (Apr/05/2009) As Tom Rattenbury, [Starring Roles]

Foyle's War (2002) 
  Plan of Attack 06x01: (Jan/06/2008) As W/Cmdr Stephen Foster 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Miss Marple, II: (2) Sleeping Murder (Part 2) 26x06: (Jun/11/2006) As Kevin Halliday 
  Miss Marple, II: (1) Sleeping Murder (Part 1) 26x05: (Jun/04/2006) As Kevin Halliday 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  Sleeping Murder 02x01: (Feb/05/2006) As Kelvin Halliday, [Starring Roles]

Taggart (1983) 
  Running Out Of Time 22x01: (Nov/04/2005) As Brigadier Johnny Lewis-Scott 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Dust Thou Art (2) 09x08: (Feb/21/2005) As Richard Johnstone 
  Dust Thou Art (1) 09x07: (Feb/20/2005) As Richard Johnstone 

Rosemary and Thyme (2003) 
  Swords Into Ploughshares 02x07: (Nov/12/2004) As Lord Engleton 

Alan Clark Diaries (2004) 
  Into the Wilderness 01x05: (Feb/12/2004) As Julian Scopes 
  Defence of the Realm 01x04: (Feb/05/2004) As Julian Scopes 

Spooks (2002) 
  Looking After Our Own 01x02: (May/20/2002) As Derek Morris 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  Mistaken Identity (2) 09x02: (Jan/28/2002) As Harry Monkton 
  Mistaken Identity (1) 09x01: (Jan/27/2002) As Harry Monkton 

Highlander: The Raven (1998) 
  The Ex-Files 01x20: (May/08/1999) As Dr. Julian Heller 

Pie in the Sky (1994) 
  Pork Pies 05x03: (Jul/13/1997) As Anthony Neale 

Between The Lines (1992) 
  Honourable Men 02x04: (Oct/26/1993) As Nigel Winter 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Plymouth Express 03x04: (Jan/20/1991) As Rupert Carrington 

Casualty (1986) 
  Drake's Drum 03x03: (Sep/23/1988) As Rev Tony Vassar 

The Agatha Christie Hour (1982) 
  The Manhood Of Edward Robinson 01x10: (Nov/16/1982) As Gerald Champneys 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Julian Wadham Quotes

No quotes added for this person