TV

Joe Higgins


Mostly Credited As: Joe Higgins
Sometimes Credited As: Joey Higgins

Birth Name: Joseph H. Higgins
Date Of Birth: July 12, 1925 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Logansport, Indiana
Date Of Death: June 15, 1998
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Joe Higgins




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Arrest and Trial (1963)As: Jake Shakespeare
Episode Cast Credits 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Blues in the Night 06x01: (Sep/26/1985) As Security Guard 
  Blues in the Night 06x01: (Sep/26/1985) As Security Guard 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Soldiers of Misfortune 01x14: (Feb/10/1982) As Sheriff Hollis 
  Soldiers of Misfortune 01x14: (Feb/10/1982) As Sheriff Hollis 

Thundarr the Barbarian (1980) 
  Trial by Terror 02x07: (Oct/24/1981) Voiced  Mutant sheriff 
  Trial by Terror 02x07: (Oct/24/1981) Voiced  Mutant sheriff 

Movin' On (1974) 
  Woman of Steel 02x18: (Jan/27/1976) As Dan Hemmings 

Arnie (1970) 
  The Truth, the Whole Truth, and Nothing But the Truth 02x18: (Jan/29/1972) As Sheriff 
  The Truth, the Whole Truth, and Nothing But the Truth 02x18: (Jan/29/1972) As Sheriff 

Green Acres (1965) 
  Apple-Picking Time 06x08: (Nov/17/1970) As Sheriff 
  The Confrontation 05x20: (Feb/14/1970) As Sheriff 
  Rest and Relaxation 05x15: (Jan/10/1970) As Sheriff 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Tormentor 02x23: (Mar/27/1969) As Salty, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Tormentor 02x23: (Mar/27/1969) As Salty, [Co-Guest Stars]

That Girl (1966) 
  Decision Before Dawn 03x12: (Dec/12/1968) As Noel 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  A Quiet Weekend in the Country 01x09: (Dec/03/1968) As Bartender, [Featuring]

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  The Name of This Game is Acquittal 02x05: (Oct/18/1968) As Judge Christie 
  The Name of This Game is Acquittal 02x05: (Oct/18/1968) As Judge Christie 

Daktari (1966) 
  African Heritage 04x03: (Oct/09/1968) As Willis, [Co-Guest Stars]
  African Heritage 04x03: (Oct/09/1968) As Willis, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Second Hundred Years (1967) 
  No Experience Necessary 01x11: (Nov/22/1967) As Boss Gardner 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Guilty 03x07: (Oct/30/1967) As The Baker 
  Guilty 03x07: (Oct/30/1967) As The Baker 
  Tunnel of Gold 01x29: (Apr/20/1966) As Salesman 
  Tunnel of Gold 01x29: (Apr/20/1966) As Salesman 

The Monkees (1966) 
  The Prince and the Paupers 01x21: (Feb/06/1967) As Max 
  The Prince and the Paupers 01x21: (Feb/06/1967) As Max 
  The Audition (a.k.a. Find the Monkees) 01x19: (Jan/23/1967) As Masseur 
  Here Come the Monkees (aka The Pilot) 01x10: (Nov/14/1966) As Guard 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  Hooterville Hurricane 03x09: (Nov/16/1965) As Finchcliff 
  Hooterville Hurricane 03x09: (Nov/16/1965) As Finchcliff 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  The Lady in the Bottle 01x01: (Sep/18/1965) As Garbage Man #2 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The Secret of the Loch 01x30: (Apr/05/1965) As Magistrate, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Secret of the Loch 01x30: (Apr/05/1965) As Magistrate, [Co-Guest Stars]

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Fat Cat? 02x21: (Feb/10/1965) As Monty Crippen 
  Who Killed the Fat Cat? 02x21: (Feb/10/1965) As Monty Crippen 
  Who Killed the Swinger on a Hook? 02x14: (Dec/23/1964) As Charlie 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  End of the Hunt 05x20: (Feb/18/1963) As Nils Swenson 
  The Sidewinder 05x16: (Jan/21/1963) As Nils Swenson 
  The Sidewinder 05x16: (Jan/21/1963) As Nils Swenson 
  Suspicion 05x15: (Jan/14/1963) As Nils Swenson 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Last Haircut 04x19: (Feb/03/1963) As Waiter 
  The Last Haircut 04x19: (Feb/03/1963) As Waiter 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Saturday Edition 03x30: (May/18/1962) As Archie 
  Saturday Edition 03x30: (May/18/1962) As Archie 
  The Walls Have Eyes 03x28: (Apr/27/1962) As Dave Wallace 
  The Walls Have Eyes 03x28: (Apr/27/1962) As Dave Wallace 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Person or Persons Unknown 03x27: (Mar/23/1962) As Bank Guard / Jim, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Person or Persons Unknown 03x27: (Mar/23/1962) As Bank Guard / Jim, [Co-Guest Stars]

87th Precinct (1961) 
  The Modus Man 01x04: (Oct/16/1961) As Jovial George 
  The Modus Man 01x04: (Oct/16/1961) As Jovial George 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Soap Box Derby 01x27: (Mar/30/1961) As Junk Dealer 
  Soap Box Derby 01x27: (Mar/30/1961) As Junk Dealer 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lambert 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Foreman 

The Legend of Jesse James (1965) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bartender 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bartender 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Higgins Quotes

No quotes added for this person