Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Henry Wilcoxon


Mostly Credited As: Henry Wilcoxon
Birth Name: Harry Frederick Wilcoxon
Date Of Birth: September 08, 1905 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: Dominica
Birth Place: Dominica, British West Indies
Date Of Death: March 06, 1984
Cause Of Death: heart failure; cancer (Los Angeles, California, US
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Henry Wilcoxon




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Mr. Lonelyhearts 02x07: (Dec/06/1982) As Mr. Mathers 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Stark 16x03: (Sep/28/1970) As John Bramley 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  All Flags Flying 01x05: (Oct/21/1969) As Captain Rick Ballinger 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Pistoleros 04x19: (Feb/21/1969) As Armando Galiano 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  The Battle of Bloody Stones 01x06: (Oct/12/1967) As Ghost Wolf 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Gray Passenger 02x19: (Jan/29/1967) As Bowers 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Will the Real Good Guys Please Stand Up? 02x08: (Nov/22/1966) As Laslo Gagni 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Fifty Rifles 02x25: (Mar/10/1966) As William Blount 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Winner Lose All 01x07: (Oct/27/1965) As Don Alfredo (Alfredo Montera) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Henry Wilcoxon Quotes

No quotes added for this person