TV

Oliver Crawford


Mostly Credited As: Oliver Crawford
Birth Name: Oliver Kaufman Crawford
Date Of Birth: August 12, 1917 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: September 24, 2008





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Kaz (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Who's on First...and Sixth? 01x06 Oct/29/1978 As: Writer
Young Dan'l Boone (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Game 01x06 Unaired As: Writer
The Bionic Woman (1976) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Kill Oscar (3) 02x06 Nov/03/1976 As: Story
Kill Oscar (1) 02x05 Oct/27/1976 As: Story
The Blue Knight (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Cop Killer 01x06 Jan/14/1976 As: Writer
Doctors' Hospital (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Surgeon, Heal Thyself 01x11 Dec/17/1975 As: Writer
Bronk (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Petrocelli (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Music to Die By 01x02 Sep/18/1974 As: Writer
Medical Center (US) (1969) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Trial by Knife 05x14 Jan/14/1974 As: Writer
Gladiator 04x12 Dec/06/1972 As: Writer
Deadly Encounter 02x10 Nov/18/1970 As: Teleplay
The Sharpest Edge 01x08 Nov/19/1969 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Teleplay
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
Kojak (1973) (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Mannix (1967) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Cry Silence 06x02 Sep/24/1972 As: Writer
Harlequin's Gold 03x18 Jan/31/1970 As: Writer
Love, American Style (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Love and Grandma 01x65 Mar/06/1970 As: Writer
Land of the Giants (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Clones 02x11 Nov/30/1969 As: Story, Teleplay
Star Trek (1966) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Let That Be Your Last Battlefield 03x15 Jan/10/1969 As: Teleplay
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Teleplay
Here Come the Brides (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
I Spy (US) (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Red Sash of Courage 03x08 Oct/30/1967 As: Writer
Ironside (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Lost Bomb 03x13 Dec/11/1966 As: Writer
Tarzan (1966) (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Leopard on the Loose 01x03 Sep/23/1966 As: Writer
The Fugitive (1963) (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Death is the Door Prize 04x02 Sep/20/1966 As: Writer
Ticket to Alaska 01x09 Nov/12/1963 As: Writer
The Iron Horse (1966) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Long Hot Summer (1965) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Track the Man Down 01x14 Dec/30/1965 As: Writer
The Desperate Innocent 01x09 Nov/11/1965 As: Writer
Ben Casey (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Man from Quasilia 05x12 Nov/29/1965 As: Writer
The Big Valley (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Earthquake! 01x09 Nov/10/1965 As: Writer
The Wild Wild West (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Night of Sudden Death 01x04 Oct/08/1965 As: Writer
Gilligan's Island (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Plant You Now, Dig You Later 01x16 Jan/16/1965 As: Writer
The Rifleman (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mark's Rifle 05x08 Nov/19/1962 As: Writer
Cain's Hundred (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Creature Lurks in Ambush 01x27 Apr/17/1962 As: Writer
Checkmate (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Brooding Fixation 02x22 Mar/14/1962 As: Story, Teleplay
Perry Mason (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Case of the Tarnished Trademark 05x18 Jan/20/1962 As: Writer
Wagon Train (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Maidie Brandt Story 03x16 Jan/20/1960 As: Story
Rawhide (1959) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Incident of the Stalking Death 02x08 Nov/13/1959 As: Story
Incident of the Town in Terror 01x09 Mar/04/1959 As: Writer
Lawman (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Bandit 01x35 May/31/1959 As: Writer
Climax! (1954) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Payment for Judas 03x39 Jul/11/1957 As: Writer
The Garsten Case 03x03 Sep/20/1956 As: Writer
The Lux Video Theatre (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Edge of Doubt 07x41 Jun/20/1957 As: Writer
Boston Blackie (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
So Was Goliath 02x11 May/19/1952 As: Writer
Terry and the Pirates (1952) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Chinese Legacy 01x10 Unknown As: Writer
Co-Pilots 01x09 Unknown As: Writer
Boxer's Rebellion 01x07 Unknown As: Writer
Chinese Coffin 01x06 Unknown As: Writer
Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Oliver Crawford Quotes

No quotes added for this person