Login or register  
TV

Ja Rule

Mostly Credited As: Ja Rule
Sometimes Credited As: Jeffrey 'Ja Rule' Atkins

Birth Name: Jeffrey Atkins
Date Of Birth: February 29, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollis, Queens, New York City, New York
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Ja Rule



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Black in the 80s (2005)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  'Modern Family's' Julie Bowen and Actor Ja Rule. Plus, Queen Tackles Some of Today's Women's Issues 01x172: (Jul/21/2014) As Himself 

106 & Park (2000) 
  Top 10 Countdown 14x78: (Jan/23/2014) As Himself 
  Top 10 Countdown 14x30: (Oct/21/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ja Rule ft. Fat Joe and Jadakiss 05x19: (Nov/12/2004) As Himself 
  1000th Episode Special 04x47: (Oct/01/2004) As Himself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Exclusive 05x21: (Oct/14/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

South Beach (2006) (2006) 
  The S. B. 01x07: (Feb/15/2006) As Donnie Fox 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Ja Rule, Ryan Cabrera, Laura Prepon 05x07: (Aug/07/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Ja Rule, Max Kellerman, Nick Di Paolo, My Chemical Romance 04x07: (Jan/21/2005) As Himself 
  Jerry O'Connell, Ja Rule 01x142: (Nov/20/2002) As Himself 
  Michael Michele, Ja Rule 01x11: (Jan/24/2002) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Ja Rule 03x01: (Jan/10/2005) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1006 10x06: (Nov/20/2004) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Episode #805 08x05: (Nov/09/2002) As Himself 
  Episode #711 07x11: (Jan/12/2002) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kate Winslet, Tiger Woods, Ja Rule 13x32: (Nov/10/2004) As Himself 
  Richard Gere, Ja Rule 10x127: (Jan/04/2002) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  John C. Reilly, Ja Rule, David Feherty 12x02: (Sep/01/2004) As Himself 
  Regis Philbin, Ja Rule, Kevin McDonald 10x33: (Nov/13/2002) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Ja Rule 07x140: (Nov/18/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Ja Rule featuring Case & Ashanti/ Jaguar Wright featuring Bilal/ Pretty Willie 31x17: (Feb/09/2002) As Himself 
  Chante Moore/ Ja Rule/ Bilal 30x15: (Jan/06/2001) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  John Goodman/Ja Rule 27x04: (Nov/03/2001) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Daria Songs:
The Lawndale File + Holla Holla 
The Sopranos Songs:
Toodle-Fucking-Oo + Holla, Holla 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ja Rule Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..