Login or register  
TV

Army Archerd

Mostly Credited As: Army Archerd
Birth Name: Armand Archerd
Date Of Birth: January 13, 1922 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bronx, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: September 08, 2009
Cause Of Death: mesothelioma

Army Archerd



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Who Would Kill Ramona? 01x06: (Oct/31/1982) As TV Reporter 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Vampire 01x04: (Oct/04/1974) As Man 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy Meets the Burtons 03x01: (Sep/14/1970) As Himself 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Captain Greer, Call Surgery 01x24: (Apr/01/1969) As Mr. Belson, [Featuring]

The Big Valley (1965) 
  The Devil's Masquerade 03x24: (Mar/04/1968) As Stage Coach Clerk, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Time to Kill 01x18: (Jan/19/1966) As Bank Clerk 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Falling Star 01x15: (Jan/06/1968) As Reporter 

Batman (1966) 
  The Minstrel's Shakedown (1) 02x05: (Sep/21/1966) As Putnam 

Honey West (1965) 
  Come to Me, My Litigation Baby 01x23: (Feb/18/1966) As Announcer 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  The Man's Men 03x12: (Dec/08/1965) As White House Press Secretary 
  Who Killed Wimbledon Hastings? 02x20: (Feb/03/1965) As 1st Reporter 
  Who Killed the Richest Man in the World? 02x09: (Nov/11/1964) As Reporter #3 
  Who Killed Everybody? 02x05: (Oct/14/1964) As 1st Father 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Six Superior Skirts 02x03: (Oct/16/1959) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Army Archerd Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..