Login or register  
TV

Gilbert Ralston

Mostly Credited As: Gilbert Ralston
Sometimes Credited As: Gil Ralston

Birth Name: Gilbert Alexander Ralston
Date Of Birth: January 05, 1912 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: County Down, Northern Ireland
Date Of Death: March 18, 1999
Cause Of Death: congestive heart failure



Gilbert Ralston died at the age of 87 and was born on January 05, 1912.
He is known for the show Captain Gallant of the Foreign Legion (Executive Producer).
He was born in County Down, Northern Ireland (Ireland) and died on March 18, 1999 (congestive heart failure)

TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Cavalcade of America (1952)• Producer
Captain Gallant of the Foreign Legion (1955)• Executive Producer
General Electric Theater (1953)• Producer

Episode Crew


O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Operation: Crystal Springs 01x11 Dec/03/1971 As: Writer
Operation: Big Store 01x01 Sep/17/1971 As: Writer
Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Big Kahuna 01x25 Mar/19/1969 As: Teleplay
Land of the Giants (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ghost Town 01x02 Sep/29/1968 As: Teleplay
Gentle Ben (1967) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Survival in the Swamp 01x25 Mar/03/1968 As: Story
Trophy Bear 01x19 Jan/21/1968 As: Writer
Jennifer 01x11 Nov/19/1967 As: Story, Teleplay
Battle of Wedloe Woods 01x08 Oct/29/1967 As: Writer
Fish and Chips 01x03 Sep/24/1967 As: Writer
The Iron Horse (1966) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Death Has Two Faces 02x15 Dec/23/1967 As: Writer
Wild Track 02x14 Dec/16/1967 As: Writer
Star Trek (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Who Mourns for Adonais? 02x02 Sep/22/1967 As: Writer
The Big Valley (1965) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Turn of a Card 02x26 Mar/20/1967 As: Teleplay
Day of the Comet 02x15 Dec/26/1966 As: Writer
Teacher of Outlaws 01x19 Feb/02/1966 As: Teleplay
Laredo (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Oh Careless Love 02x13 Dec/23/1966 As: Writer
Combat! (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Child's Game 05x06 Oct/18/1966 As: Teleplay
Gunsmoke (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Reward 11x08 Nov/06/1965 As: Story
I Spy (US) (1965) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Time of the Knife 01x08 Nov/03/1965 As: Writer
Dragon's Teeth 01x05 Oct/13/1965 As: Writer
Burke's Law (1963) (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Prisoners of Mr. Sin 03x07 Oct/27/1965 As: Writer
The Wild Wild West (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Night of the Inferno 01x01 Sep/17/1965 As: Writer
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Night Fever 03x28 May/03/1965 As: Writer
Twelve O'Clock High (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
To Heinie, with Love 01x20 Feb/05/1965 As: Story, Teleplay
Mr. Novak (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Beat the Plowshares, Edge the Sword 02x17 Jan/26/1965 As: Writer
Slattery's People (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Question: How Do You Fall in Love with a Town? 01x16 Jan/22/1965 As: Writer
Ben Casey (1961) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
For a Just Man Falleth Seven Times 03x32 Apr/15/1964 As: Story, Teleplay
Lullaby for Billy Dignan 02x30 May/06/1963 As: Teleplay
La Vie, La Vie Intérieure 02x28 Apr/22/1963 As: Writer
For I Will Plait Thy Hair with Gold 02x25 Mar/25/1963 As: Writer
Rigadoon for Three Pianos 02x22 Mar/04/1963 As: Writer
The Richard Boone Show (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Occupational Hazard 01x20 Feb/25/1964 As: Writer
The Wide Country (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Care and Handling of Tigers 01x28 Apr/25/1963 As: Story
The Untouchables (1959) (1959) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Jake Dance 04x16 Jan/22/1963 As: Writer
The Stryker Brothers 03x18 Mar/08/1962 As: Writer
Naked City (1958) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
The Sweetly Smiling Face of Truth 03x26 Apr/25/1962 As: Writer
Bridge Party 03x12 Dec/27/1961 As: Writer
Which is Joseph Creeley? 03x07 Nov/15/1961 As: Writer
A Kettle of Precious Fish 02x29 May/31/1961 As: Writer
C3H5(NO3)3 02x26 May/10/1961 As: Writer
Route 66 (1960) (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Two on the House 02x27 Apr/20/1962 As: Writer
Target: The Corruptors (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fortress of Despair 01x21 Feb/16/1962 As: Writer
Bus Stop (US) (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Accessory by Consent 01x08 Nov/19/1961 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gilbert Ralston Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

MTV Announce 2014 EMA Nominees

Today MTV have announced the nominees for this years 'EMA' awards. The..

Robert Sugden Returns to Emmerdale

Life in the Dales is about to be turned upside down for Andy Sugden..

'People's Choice Awards 2015' Press Release from CBS

'People's Choice Awards 2015' to Air Live on Wednesday, Jan. 7,..