Login or register  
TV

Judith Barrows

Mostly Credited As: Judith Barrows
Birth Name: Judith Friedman
Date Of Birth: August 23, 1935 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: August 19, 1970




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
The Grand Alliance 06x07 Nov/13/1969 As: Writer
For a Few Rifles 05x24 Apr/10/1969 As: Writer
A Touch of Charity 05x19 Feb/27/1969 As: Writer
The Far Side of Fury 04x23 Mar/07/1968 As: Writer
A Matter of Blood 04x14 Dec/28/1967 As: Writer
The Virginian (1962) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Fox, Hound, and the Widow McCloud 07x25 Apr/02/1969 As: Writer
A Bad Place to Die 06x09 Nov/08/1967 As: Writer
Requiem for a Country Doctor 05x18 Jan/25/1967 As: Story
The Felony Squad (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Killing, Country Style 02x17 Dec/28/1967 As: Story
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Napoleon's Children 08x30 Apr/16/1967 As: Writer
Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Snowball in Hell 01x21 Feb/18/1967 As: Writer
The Green Hornet (1966) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Bad Bet on a 459--Silent 01x21 Feb/10/1967 As: Writer
May the Best Man Lose 01x15 Dec/23/1966 As: Writer
The Man Who Never Was (1966) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
In Memory of Davos 01x16 Dec/21/1966 As: Writer
To Kill an Albatross 01x13 Nov/30/1966 As: Teleplay
If This Be Treason 01x12 Nov/23/1966 As: Writer
Search for a Bent Twig 01x03 Sep/21/1966 As: Writer
Combat! (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Gitty 04x27 Mar/15/1966 As: Writer
The Big Valley (1965) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Barbary Red 01x21 Feb/16/1966 As: Writer
The Way to Kill a Killer 01x11 Nov/24/1965 As: Writer
Run for Your Life (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Someone Who Makes Me Feel Beautiful 01x03 Sep/27/1965 As: Writer
Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Machine That Played God 01x07 Dec/05/1963 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Judith Barrows Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..