Login or register  
TV

Alexander Lockwood

Mostly Credited As: Alexander Lockwood
Birth Name: Alexander Wyrwicz
Date Of Birth: May 05, 1902 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: Poland
Birth Place: Poland
Date Of Death: January 25, 1990
Cause Of Death: (Los Angeles, California)

Alexander Lockwood



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Harts On Their Toes 03x17: (Mar/02/1982) As Marty 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Rimfire 03x22: (Feb/19/1968) As Judge Power 
  Hazard 01x24: (Mar/09/1966) As Dr. Merar 
  The Fallen Hawk 01x23: (Mar/02/1966) As Dr. Merar 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Carefree Coronary 09x06: (Oct/17/1965) As Deputy 
  The Case of the Sad Sicilian 08x22: (Mar/11/1965) As Coroner 
  The Case of the Latent Lover 08x11: (Dec/03/1964) As Autopsy Surgeon 
  The Case of the Antic Angel 07x26: (Apr/16/1964) As Medical Examiner 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  Honor - and All That 02x25: (Mar/23/1965) As Collins 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Neptune Affair 01x11: (Dec/08/1964) As Jonas Wyatt Lavimore, [Featuring]

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  The Boiling Point 01x18: (Jan/12/1963) As Judge Baker 
  Twenty Aching Years 01x06: (Oct/20/1962) As Judge Baker 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  The Hippopotamus Foot 02x35: (May/31/1962) As Dean Talbot 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  A Distant Thunder 01x31: (May/10/1962) As Lee 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Widow 07x25: (Mar/24/1962) As Colonel Ebert 
  Indian White 02x06: (Oct/27/1956) As Colonel Homeyman 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Loophole 03x06: (Nov/16/1961) As Dr. Burley 
  The Masterpiece 02x14: (Jan/19/1961) As Hinds 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Self Defense 06x32: (May/23/1961) As Henry Willard 

One Happy Family (1961) 
  Charley, Executive at Large 01x07: (Feb/24/1961) As Mr. Crowley 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Candidate 03x04: (Oct/24/1960) As Harold Canfield 
  The Grudge 02x17: (Jan/18/1960) As Dr. Albert Lockwood 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Anniversary of a Murder 03x02: (Sep/27/1960) As guest star 
  Contact 02x35: (May/24/1960) As Dr. Otis 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Curtains for an Angel 02x24: (1959) As Claude Hurlburt 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Pension Plan 02x12: (Mar/27/1958) As Carl Waldron 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Birds of a Feather 01x26: (Mar/08/1958) As Foster 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Blood in the Dust 02x02: (Oct/11/1957) As Lacey 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  Hatfield the Rainmaker 02x07: (Oct/28/1956) As guest star 

Tales of Tomorrow (1951) 
  The Duplicates 01x40: (Jul/04/1952) As Gorham 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alexander Lockwood Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..