Login or register  
TV

Arthur Hanson

Mostly Credited As: Arthur Hanson
Sometimes Credited As: Arthur Hansen

Birth Name: Arthur Miller Hanson
Date Of Birth: October 15, 1915 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Beverly, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: February 21, 1991




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Inspiration 08x19: (Jan/31/1980) As Dr. Canfield 

Ironside (1967) 
  Gentle Oaks 05x13: (Nov/25/1971) As Father Clausen, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Big Valley (1965) 
  The Royal Road 04x19: (Mar/03/1969) As Reverend Hamilton 
  The Haunted Gun 02x21: (Feb/06/1967) As Bartender 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  Klink's Old Flame 04x20: (Feb/08/1969) As Willy 
  Color the Luftwaffe Red 04x08: (Nov/16/1968) As German Colonel 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  The Search 01x09: (Nov/09/1967) As Andrews 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Aunt Bee, the Juror 08x07: (Oct/23/1967) As Mr. Smith 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Passage Into Fear 02x16: (Jan/08/1967) As Dining Steward 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Hannigan 01x01: (Sep/15/1962) As Prosecutor 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The New Office 04x22: (Feb/15/1962) As Dr. Gardner 
  The Geisha Girl 03x22: (Feb/16/1961) As Ben 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  The Fixer 01x12: (Dec/12/1961) As Al Prentiss 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  Spaceville 02x27: (Apr/25/1961) As ... 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Blind Man's Bluff 04x19: (Mar/11/1961) As Sgt. Ferris 
  The Case of the Flighty Father 03x26: (Jun/11/1960) As Autopsy Surgeon 
  The Case of the Startled Stallion 03x05: (Oct/31/1959) As Coroner 
  The Case of the Fugitive Nurse 01x22: (Feb/15/1958) As Lt. Brewer 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  The Desperate Challenge 02x12: (Dec/15/1960) As Mason 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  The Party Line 01x29: (May/15/1960) As Ed Driscoll 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  The Long Jump 01x30: (May/06/1960) As Newscaster 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  The Pariah 02x27: (Mar/26/1960) As Ted Dawson 

Not for Hire (1959) 
  The Needle 01x22: (Mar/18/1960) As Simmons 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Vanishing Point 02x23: (Feb/23/1960) As Prosecutor 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  Thousand Dollar Bill 01x06: (Oct/13/1959) As Clovis 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Let's Kill Timothy 01x17: (Jan/19/1959) As George 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Well-Selected Frame 01x08: (Nov/28/1958) As Proctor 

Man with a Camera (1958) 
  The Warning 01x02: (Oct/17/1958) As Winkler 

M Squad (1957) 
  The Black Mermaid 01x23: (Feb/28/1958) As Jack Walls 

Sergeant Preston of the Yukon (1955) 
  Turnabout 02x13: (Dec/06/1956) As Joe 
  Remember the Maine 01x31: (Apr/26/1956) As George Bassett 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Invitation 05x06: (Oct/21/1956) As Dr. Hawks 
  H.M.S. Marlborough Will Enter Port 04x31: (Apr/29/1956) As Medical Officer Chapman 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Tom Mead 02x26: (Apr/04/1956) As Lt. Lynch 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Fatal Crest 01x26: (Mar/13/1956) As Lt. Curtis 

Inner Sanctum (1954) 
  The Good Luck Charm 01x15: (Apr/17/1954) As Reporter 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Bread of Freedom 02x08: (Nov/09/1952) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  I am Still Alive 03x02: (Sep/24/1951) As guest star 

Official Detective (1957) 
  The Silk Stocking Gang 01x31: (Unknown) As Charles 
  Armored Attack 01x01: (Unknown) As Charles 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Arthur Hanson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..