Login or register  
TV

Steven W. Carabatsos

Mostly Credited As: Steven W. Carabatsos
Sometimes Credited As: Stephen W. Carabatsos

Birth Name: Steven Carabatsos




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Star Trek (1966)• Script Consultant
• Story Editor (season one - two)

Episode Crew


Kojak (1973) (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Birthday Party 04x01 Sep/26/1976 As: Story, Teleplay
The Big Valley (1965) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Time After Midnight 03x04 Oct/02/1967 As: Writer
Court Martial 02x24 Mar/06/1967 As: Writer
The Iron Box 02x11 Nov/28/1966 As: Writer
Star Trek (1966) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Operation -- Annihilate! 01x29 Apr/13/1967 As: Writer
Court Martial 01x20 Feb/02/1967 As: Teleplay
The Fugitive (1963) (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Devil's Disciples 04x12 Dec/06/1966 As: Writer
Ben Casey (1961) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Smile, Baby, Smile, It's Only Twenty Dols of Pain 05x19 Jan/24/1966 As: Writer
Meantime, We Shall Express Our Darker Purpose 05x17 Jan/20/1966 As: Writer
In Case of Emergency, Cry Havoc 05x16 Jan/06/1966 As: Writer
If You Really Want to Know What Goes On In a Hospital... 05x14 Dec/20/1965 As: Writer
For This Relief, Much Thanks 03x01 Sep/09/1963 As: Story, Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steven W. Carabatsos Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

WATCH: X Factor Preview Clips

A number of clips have been released ahead of tomorrow nights 'X..

W Network Announce Nicole Brown, Noureen DeWulf 'Hockey Wives' Reality Show

Bristow Global Media have today announced a new untitled show following..

Peaky Blinders Series 2 Premiere Date Set

The second series of 'Peaky Blinders' will premiere on BBC Two at 9pm on..