Login or register  
TV

Morgan Farley

Mostly Credited As: Morgan Farley
Birth Name: Francis Morgan Farley
Date Of Birth: October 03, 1898 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mamaroneck, New York
Date Of Death: October 11, 1988
Cause Of Death: Natural Causes (San Pedro, California, USA)

Morgan Farley



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Switch (1975) 
  Ain't Nobody Here Named Barney 01x16: (Jan/13/1976) As Dr. Schneider, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cannon (1971) 
  The Star (2) 05x15: (Dec/10/1975) As Priest 
  The Star (1) 05x14: (Dec/10/1975) As Priest 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Gopher 08x05: (Oct/15/1972) As Unknown 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Cat's Paw 05x15: (Jan/09/1971) As Wyatt, [Co-Guest Stars]

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Room with a View 01x06: (Dec/23/1970) As Charles, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Egyptian Queen 04x08: (Nov/15/1968) As Curator (Mr. Logan), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Night of the Circus of Death 03x09: (Nov/03/1967) As Harry Holmes 
  The Night of the Golden Cobra 02x02: (Sep/23/1966) As Mudjaz, [Co-Guest Stars]

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Omega Glory 02x23: (Mar/01/1968) As Yang Scholar, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Return of the Archons 01x21: (Feb/09/1967) As Hacom, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Days of Grace 02x29: (Apr/17/1967) As Paco 
  Legend of a General (2) 02x03: (Sep/26/1966) As Morgan Farley 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Big Jim's Boy 02x27: (Mar/06/1953) As Dr. Kane 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  The Nobles 01x12: (Dec/19/1952) As Emerson Noble 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  The Diamond That Wasn't 01x10: (Aug/09/1951) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Morgan Farley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..