Login or register  
TV

Robert Palmer

Mostly Credited As: Robert Palmer
Sometimes Credited As: Power Station

Birth Name: Robert Allen Palmer
Date Of Birth: January 19, 1949 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Batley, Yorkshire, England
Date Of Death: September 26, 2003
Cause Of Death: Heart attack in Paris, France
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Robert Palmer



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 9 01x09: (Jun/12/2003) As Himself 

Top of The Pops 2 (1994) 
  January 16, 2002 08x20: (Jan/16/2002) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Pierce Brosnan, Lance Alstodt, Brian Regan 04x95: (Feb/06/1997) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  January 10, 1991 28x02: (Jan/10/1991) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Robert Palmer/ Atlantic Starr/ Stephanie Mills 18x30: (Jun/03/1989) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  INXS / Robert Palmer 29x13: (Nov/30/1985) As Himself 
  Robert Palmer / Chic 21x32: (May/13/1978) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  SNL Film Festival (Mar/02/1985) As Himself (as Power Station), [Musical Guests]

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: The Oak Ridge Boys 09x08: (Oct/24/1980) As Himself 
  Host: Blondie / Robert Palmer / Rick James 08x03: (Oct/05/1979) As Himself 
  Host: Martin Mull 06x39: (Jun/30/1978) As Himself 
  Host: Judy Collins 05x16: (Jan/21/1977) As Himself 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Explosion (1) 03x10: (Nov/20/1967) As Chuck 
  A Flock of Trouble 03x03: (Sep/25/1967) As Chambers 
Featured Songs

Melrose Place (1992) Songs:
The World According to Matt + Addicted to Love 
Scrubs Songs:
My First Step + Bad Case of Loving You 
Fort Alpha Songs:
A hard days night + Best Of Both Worlds 
Breaking Bad Songs:
Over + Every Kinda People 
Cold Case Songs:
Breaking News + Simply Irresistable 
Step by Step Songs:
Pretty Woman + Simply Irresistible 
Spender Songs:
Fee + You're Addicted to Love 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Palmer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..