Login or register  
TV

Pete Kellett

Mostly Credited As: Pete Kellett
Birth Name: George Foster Kellett
Date Of Birth: November 04, 1922 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: West Plains, Missouri
Date Of Death: August 07, 1982




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Colonel 20x13: (Dec/16/1974) As Biggs 
  The Child Between 19x14: (Dec/24/1973) As First Hidecutter 
  Kitty's Love Affair 19x06: (Oct/22/1973) As Curt 
  Jesse 18x22: (Feb/19/1973) As Drucker 

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  Home Sweet Home 02x14: (Dec/21/1969) As Guard 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Lightfoot 04x17: (Feb/17/1969) As Benton 
  The Secret 04x15: (Jan/27/1969) As Smith 
  Bounty on a Barkley 03x23: (Feb/26/1968) As Rider 
  The Iron Box 02x11: (Nov/28/1966) As Guard, [Uncredited]

The Good Guys (1968) (1968) 
  They Eat by Night 01x14: (Jan/08/1969) As Truck Driver 

Mannix (1967) 
  In Need of a Friend 02x09: (Nov/23/1968) As Second Bartender 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Day of the Dove 03x07: (Nov/01/1968) As Klingon, [Uncredited]
  Mirror, Mirror 02x04: (Oct/06/1967) As Farrell 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Seal 02x09: (Nov/05/1967) As Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Branded (1965) 
  The First Kill 01x11: (Apr/04/1965) As Bartender 
  The Bounty 01x05: (Feb/21/1965) As Gil Starrett 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Deadly Games Affair 01x05: (Oct/20/1964) As Police Officer, [Uncredited]

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Wyatt's Brothers Join Up (2) 06x34: (Jun/06/1961) As McLowery Gunman, [Uncredited]
  Loyalty 06x18: (Feb/07/1961) As Cowhand, [Uncredited]
  Miss Sadie 06x12: (Dec/20/1960) As Deputy in Wagon, [Uncredited]

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Big Train (2) 02x13: (Jan/12/1961) As Guard, [Uncredited]

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  Londonderry Heiress 01x19: (Jan/10/1961) As guest star 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Stocks and Blondes 02x19: (Aug/07/1959) As Heavy 
  Goodbye, Al 02x39: (1959) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pete Kellett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...