Login or register  
TV

Carolyn Conwell

Mostly Credited As: Carolyn Conwell
Birth Name: Carolyn Maier
Date Of Birth: May 16, 1930 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: October 22, 2012
Height: 5' 8 ½" (1.73 m)

Carolyn Conwell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Mary Williams (1980-2004)
Episode Cast Credits 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Bottom of the Bottle (1) 01x12: (Mar/20/1980) As Hooker 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Mortal Mission 05x23: (Mar/12/1979) As Bess 

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  Shanklin 01x03: (Oct/13/1976) As Luana, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Man and the City (1971) 
  Diagnosis: Corruption 01x15: (Jan/05/1972) As Eugenia Kirk 

Nanny and the Professor (1970) 
  The Visitor 02x10: (Dec/04/1970) As Mrs. Parsons 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Thousands and Thousands of Miles 01x07: (Nov/12/1969) As Doris Webb 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Run of the Savage 03x25: (Mar/11/1968) As Mrs. Wiggins 
  Brother Love 02x23: (Feb/20/1967) As Idanell Bowles 

The Monroes (1966) (1966) 
  Teach the Tiger to Purr 01x25: (Mar/08/1967) As Mary Larson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carolyn Conwell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..