Login or register  
TV

Jim Gosa


Mostly Credited As: Jim Gosa
Sometimes Credited As: James Gosa

Birth Name: James Howard Gosa
Date Of Birth: July 18, 1931 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California
Date Of Death: December 18, 1989

Jim Gosa




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Thief of Budapest 01x03: (Oct/13/1985) As Grosz, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bret Maverick (1981) 
  Horse of Yet Another Color 01x05: (Jan/05/1982) As Joe Ferris, [Co-Guest Stars]

Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1980) 
  Untitled 01x10: (Jun/13/1980) As Clyde French (as James Goza), [Co-Guest Stars]

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Lady Blue 01x10: (Nov/12/1975) As Touhy 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  A Bearskin for Jamie Blue 06x09: (Nov/27/1969) As Edwards 
  Fort West Point 03x25: (Mar/23/1967) As Purvis 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Danger Road 04x24: (Apr/21/1969) As John Clay (as James Gosa) 
  Rimfire 03x22: (Feb/19/1968) As Prospector (as James Gosa) 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  By the Numbers 01x11: (Dec/12/1968) As Tato 

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  Underground 01x04: (Oct/28/1968) As Giant Guard #2 

Lost in Space (1965) 
  Target Earth 03x16: (Jan/03/1968) As Gitt Proto (as James Gosa) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Gosa Quotes

No quotes added for this person