Login or register  
TV

Caroline Rhea

Mostly Credited As: Caroline Rhea
Birth Name: Caroline Gilchrist Rhea
Date Of Birth: April 13, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Westmount, Québec
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Caroline Rhea


Caroline Rhea is 50 years old and was born on April 13, 1964.
She is known for her role as Hilda Antoinette Spellman in the show Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996).
She is 5' 8" (1.72 m) tall and was born in Westmount, Québec (Canada)

Caroline Rhea Caroline Rhea Caroline Rhea Caroline Rhea Caroline Rhea Caroline Rhea Caroline Rhea Caroline Rhea
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Don't Tell the Bride (US) (2011)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Sordid Lives: The Series (2008)As: Noleta
Phineas and Ferb (2008)As: Linda Flynn Fletcher (Mom) -- [Voice]
The Biggest Loser (2004)As: Herself (Host 2004-2006)
The Caroline Rhea Show (2002)As: Host
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996)As: Hilda Antoinette Spellman (S01-S06)
Pride & Joy (1995)As: Carol Green
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Amy Brenneman, Caroline Rhea, Scott Conant 32x220: (Jul/04/2014) As Herself 
  Mark Feuerstein, Caroline Rhea, Goo Goo Dolls, guest co-host Lucy Liu 31x203: (Jun/12/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Carla Gugino, Caroline Rhea 27x133: (Mar/04/2009) As Herself 
  Bryant Gumbel; Nick Lachey, Caroline Rhea 26x231: (Jul/21/2008) As Herself 

Maron (2013) 
  Nostalgic Sex Buddy 02x06: (Jun/12/2014) As Herself 

Baby Daddy (2012) 
  On The Lamb-y 02x07: (Jul/10/2013) As Jennifer Perrin 

The Green Room (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Aug/25/2011) As Herself, [Featuring]

Paul O'Grady Live (2010) 
  Show 8 01x08: (Oct/29/2010) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Aaron Eckhart, Caroline Rhea, Dr. Dog 15x137: (Jul/17/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Johnny Knoxville, Caroline Rhea, Bonnie "Prince" Billy 14x02: (Sep/19/2006) As Herself 
  Anthony Hopkins, Caroline Rhea, Mick Foley 13x06: (Sep/14/2005) As Herself 
  Owen Wilson, Caroline Rhea, The Wallflowers 12x152: (Jul/15/2005) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Anderson Cooper, Nina Garcia, guest co-hosts Caroline Rhea and Melissa Claire Egan 10x218: (Aug/03/2007) As Herself 
  Kirsten Dunst, Jason Schwartzman, Caroline Rhea 10x34: (Oct/20/2006) As Herself 
  Season 7, Episode 219 07x219: (Jul/13/2004) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 76 06x76: (Dec/16/2002) As Guest Co-Host 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Puppy Chaos 02x05: (Jul/11/2006) As Herself 

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) 
  Bowling 02x13: (Apr/28/2006) As Ilsa Schiklegoobermeyger 
  Cookin' With Romeo and Juliet 01x14: (Jul/22/2005) As Ilsa 
  Hotel Inspector 01x04: (Apr/01/2005) As Ilsa 

One Night Stand (1989) 
  Caroline Rhea 05x06: (Sep/23/2005) As Herself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 6 Game 3 06x03: (Sep/01/2005) As Herself 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Soul Mates (2) 07x22: (Apr/24/2003) As Aunt Hilda, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Wild, Wild Witch 04x19: (Mar/31/2000) As Miss Hildie 

Fillmore! (2002) 
  Nappers Never Sleep 01x07: (Nov/09/2002) Voiced  Mrs. Konquist 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Sean William Scott, Caroline Rhea, Depeshe Mode 10x37: (Aug/07/2001) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Caroline Rhea 04x69: (Jun/08/1999) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Caroline Rhea 03x06: (Jan/13/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  Making Whoopi (3) 06x08: (Nov/18/1998) As Herself 

Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist (1995) 
  Big Fat Slug 03x11: (Feb/09/1997) Voiced  Herself 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  Drew's the Other Man 02x08: (Nov/20/1996) As Bonnie 
  What the Zoning Inspector Saw 02x07: (Nov/13/1996) As Bonnie 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


You Don't Know What Your Missing (2013)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Caroline Rhea Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

BBC America Renews 'Orphan Black', picks up 'Broadchurch' Series 2

BBC America have announced at the TCA Press Tour that Canadian drama..

5th Judge For The X Factor?

This year's X Factor could be about to get another new fifth judge for..

Charlie Condou on Leaving 'Coronation Street'

Charlie Condou - who played 'Coronation Street’s' Marcus for seven..