Login or register  
TV

Bob Harper (1)

Mostly Credited As: Bob Harper (1)
Birth Name: Robert L. Harper
Date Of Birth: August 18, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Bob Harper (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Biggest Loser (AU) (2006)As: Himself (Trainer 2006-2008)
The Biggest Loser (2004)As: Himself (Trainer 2004-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Sean Hayes (guest host), Allison Janney, Jim Rash, Bob Harper 11x95: (Feb/03/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Lisa Rinna & Bob Harper 12x08: (Jan/13/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 239 63x239: (Dec/11/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 68 63x68: (Apr/16/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  House Swapping; Overpriced Suburbs; 57x147: (Apr/01/2008) As Himself 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  What Does Bob Harper Eat Every Day? Plus, Inside Dr. Ian's Stomach & Rach's Two-for-One Dinner 09x62: (Dec/09/2014) As Himself 
  Bob Harper Joins Rachael 09x33: (Oct/29/2014) As Himself 
  Our Entire Audience Is Filled With Viewers Who Want to Start Losing Weight, So We've Got Biggest Loser Trainer Bob Harper on Hand 09x03: (Sep/17/2014) As Himself 
  Rachael's Hanging With the Charming Greg Kinnear! He's Revealing the Worst Job He's Ever Had and Sharing His Easter Traditions! 08x138: (Apr/16/2014) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  David Spade, Meghan Trainor 12x04: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 
  Ryan Phillippe, Bob Harper, Katharine McPhee 04x109: (Feb/16/2007) As Himself 
  Rebecca Romijn, Bob Harper 04x103: (Feb/08/2007) As Himself 
  David Arquette, Bob Harper, piano prodigy Marc Yu 04x95: (Jan/29/2007) As Himself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Julianne Hough, Bob Harper, Steve Wilkos 05x04: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 168 04x168: (Apr/30/2014) As Himself 

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  Game Night, That's Another Story 02x10: (Apr/03/2014) As Himself 

Bethenny (2013) 
  'The Biggest Loser' Trainer Bob Harper 02x33: (Oct/23/2013) As Himself 
  Brooke Burke-Charvet 01x28: (Jul/18/2012) As Himself 

The Dr. Oz Show (2009) 
  How Bad Are Your Health Mistakes? 04x143: (Apr/24/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

Betty White's Off Their Rockers (2012) 
  Season 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Jan/22/2013) As Himself 

The Nate Berkus Show (2010) 
  Nate's Neighborhood Makeover: Instant Upgrades for Your Home, Plus How to Eat to Be the Biggest Loser 02x20: (Sep/30/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Ellen DeGeneres, Bob Harper, Cobra Starship 19x150: (Sep/13/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 20, Episode 87 27x92: (Jan/06/2009) As Himself 

Deal Or No Deal (US) (2005) 
  Episode 401 04x01: (Aug/25/2008) As Himself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Resolution Re-Do (a.k.a. New Year's Weight Loss Resolution) 03x79: (Jan/23/2008) As Himself 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10654 42x216: (Sep/13/2007) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Harper (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..