Login or register  
TV

Arthur Smith (1)

Mostly Credited As: Arthur Smith (1)
Birth Name: Brian Arthur John Smith
Date Of Birth: November 27, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bermondsey, London, England

Arthur Smith (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
1st Exposure (1988)As: Host
Arthur And Phil Go Off... (1985)As: Himself
Pyjamarama (1984)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 30, 2014 09x58: (Oct/30/2014) As Himself 
  July 9, 2014 08x222: (Jul/09/2014) As Himself 
  July 8, 2014 08x221: (Jul/08/2014) As Himself 
  May 26, 2014 08x200: (May/26/2014) As Himself 

Funny Business (2013) 
  Gags to Riches 01x01: (Jan/16/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 5, 2011 12x217: (Aug/05/2011) As Himself 
  May 26, 2010 11x146: (May/26/2010) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 8, Episode 16 08x16: (Mar/28/2011) As Himself 
  Series 4, Episode 33 04x33: (Feb/25/2009) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 8, Episode 9 08x09: (Jan/06/2011) As Himself 

Carpool (2010) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Nov/11/2010) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 199 14x199: (Jun/15/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  May 11, 2009 21x168: (May/11/2009) As Himself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 4657 59x30: (Aug/29/2008) As Himself 
  Episode 4656 59x29: (Aug/28/2008) As Himself 
  Episode 4655 59x28: (Aug/27/2008) As Himself 
  Episode 4654 59x27: (Aug/26/2008) As Himself 

QI (2003) 
  Discoveries 04x02: (Sep/29/2006) As Himself 
  Cummingtonite 03x02: (Sep/30/2005) As Himself 
  Biscuits 02x07: (Nov/12/2004) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Tania Strecker, Brian Harvey, Dave Mustaine, Arthur Smith 08x02: (Mar/05/2001) As Himself 
  Sister Bliss, Martin Fry, Jayne Middlemiss, Arthur Smith 06x01: (Sep/10/1999) As Himself 
  Mel Giedroyc, Arthur Smith, Mark Chadwick, Jimmy Constable 04x06: (Oct/16/1998) As Himself 

They Think It's all Over (1995) 
  Series 10, Show 1 10x01: (Nov/24/2000) As Himself 
  Series 8, Show 4 08x04: (Dec/02/1999) As Himself 
  Series 6, Show 1 06x01: (Nov/12/1998) As Himself 
  Series 5, Show 6 05x06: (Dec/11/1997) As Himself 

Room 101 (1994) 
  Arthur Smith 03x06: (Sep/12/1997) As Himself 

Where's Elvis This Week? (1996) 
  Episode #5 01x06: (Nov/10/1996) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Arthur Smith, Richard Coles 08x02: (Nov/04/1994) As Himself 
  Arthur Smith, Gill Pyrah 01x04: (Oct/19/1990) As Himself 

Plunder (1990) 
  Arthur Smith 02x15: (Apr/16/1991) As Himself 

Red Dwarf (1988) 
  Backwards 03x01: (Nov/14/1989) As Pub Manager 

The Bill (1984) 
  A Quiet Life 05x49: (Jun/20/1989) As Dunning 
  Snouts and Red Herrings 02x01: (Nov/11/1985) As Conga 

Filthy, Rich and Catflap (1987) 
  Dead Milkmen 01x01: (Jan/07/1987) As Milkman 

Girls on Top (1985) 
  Lower the Donkey 02x06: (Dec/11/1986) As Delivery Man 
Latest news

Fox Checks Into 'Divorce Hotel' Oct/09/2012

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Arthur Smith (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..