Login or register  
TV

Edward Evans (1)


Mostly Credited As: Edward Evans (1)
Birth Name: Albert Edward Walker Evans
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1914 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Putney, London, England
Date Of Death: December 20, 2001

Edward Evans (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Coronation Street (1960)As: Lionel Petty (1965-1966)
The Grove Family (1954)As: Bob Grove
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bill (1984) 
  Suspects 02x02: (Nov/18/1985) As Mr. King 

George and Mildred (1976) 
  The Right Way to Travel 02x05: (Dec/12/1977) As Bernard West 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Image of the Fendahl, Part Four 15x12: (Nov/19/1977) As Ted Moss 
  Image of the Fendahl, Part Three 15x11: (Nov/12/1977) As Ted Moss 
  Image of the Fendahl, Part Two 15x10: (Nov/05/1977) As Ted Moss 
  Image of the Fendahl, Part One 15x09: (Oct/29/1977) As Ted Moss 

Poldark (1975) (1975) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Nov/16/1975) As Aukett 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Nov/09/1975) As Aukett 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Nov/02/1975) As Arnett 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Gathering Storm 24x02: (Nov/29/1974) As David Lloyd George 

Father Brown (1974) 
  The Oracle of the Dog 01x02: (Oct/03/1974) As Inspector Cole 

Within These Walls (1974) 
  Tea on St. Pancras Station 01x09: (Mar/01/1974) As Mr. Dobing 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  Gun Point 19x05: (Oct/21/1972) As Coles 
  The Party 14x07: (Nov/11/1967) As Walter Saunders 

The Regiment (1972) 
  The Recruit 01x05: (Mar/20/1972) As Unknown 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  The Sons and Daughters of Tomorrow 04x05: (May/19/1971) As Tom Palfrey 

Doomwatch (1970) 
  The Inquest 02x11: (Mar/01/1971) As Coroner 
  The Battery People 01x11: (Apr/27/1970) As Dai 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Prevention Part 2 06x381: (Jan/05/1971) As Jim Barrett 
  Prevention Part 1 06x380: (Jan/04/1971) As Jim Barrett 

Thirty-Minute Theatre (1965) 
  The Chief Whip Sends His Compliments 01x159: (Jan/17/1970) As Owen Telfer 

Paul Temple (1969) 
  Inside Information 01x07: (Dec/28/1969) As George Russell 

Dad's Army (1968) 
  Big Guns 03x07: (Oct/23/1969) As Mr Reed 
  The Loneliness of the Long Distance Walker 02x03: (Mar/15/1969) As Mr Reed 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Web with Four Spiders 01x23: (Feb/28/1968) As Frederick 

Softly, Softly (1966) 
  The Good Girl 03x19: (Feb/15/1968) As Robert Anderson 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Personal Feelings Don't Count 10x15: (Jun/22/1967) As Prison Governor 
  Who Takes the Blame? 06x02: (Apr/13/1964) As Dai Prosser 
  Statement to the Press 05x10: (Sep/03/1963) As Joey Parker 
  Victim of the Dark 01x17: (Jan/06/1960) As Inspector 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  Public Inquiry 06x19: (Mar/15/1967) As Arthur Davies 

Adam Adamant Lives! (1966) 
  The Survivors 02x05: (Jan/28/1967) As Blundell 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  A Run For Their Money 02x21: (Sep/17/1966) As Elwyn Leonard 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The Rhyme and the Reason 01x02: (Oct/24/1964) As Fred Norton 

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  The Vacant Chair 01x01: (Mar/30/1963) As Horace Webster 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Loaded Tourist 01x05: (Nov/01/1962) As Fillipo Ravenna 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  Raise Your Right Hand 02x08: (Dec/11/1961) As Inspector Depoil 

You Can't Win (1961) 
  Epitaph on a Tin 01x06: (Nov/09/1961) As Bayliss 

William Tell (1958) 
  The Ensign 01x24: (Feb/23/1959) As Hoffman 

Crown Court (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Gwilym Lewis 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Edward Evans (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person