Login or register  
TV

Don Fellows

Mostly Credited As: Don Fellows
Birth Name: Donald Fellows
Date Of Birth: December 02, 1922 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Salt Lake City, Utah
Date Of Death: October 21, 2007

Don Fellows



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Fun At The Funeral Parlour (2001) 
  The Jaws of Doom 01x02: (Jan/08/2001) As American 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Twilight of the Gods 07x03: (Jan/20/1993) As Lyman Stansky 

Jeeves and Wooster (1990) 
  Bertie Sets Sail 03x01: (Mar/29/1992) As Stoker 

Great Performances (1974) 
  The Golden Years: (2) Monsignor Quixote 14x16: (Feb/13/1987) As Professor Pilbeam 

The Bill (1984) 
  Suspects 02x02: (Nov/18/1985) As Mr. Bregman 

The Gentle Touch (1980) 
  Maggie's Luck 02x08: (Oct/24/1980) As McNally 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  A Dip in the Pool 01x08: (May/12/1979) As Renshaw, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lillie (1978) 
  Let Them Say 01x06: (Oct/29/1978) As J. M. Whistler 
  Bertie 01x05: (Oct/22/1978) As J. M. Whistler 
  The New Helen 01x04: (Oct/15/1978) As J. M. Whistler 
  The Jersey Lily 01x03: (Oct/08/1978) As J. M. Whistler 

Raffles (1975) 
  A Trap to Catch a Cracksman 01x08: (Apr/08/1977) As Jethro 

Space: 1999 (1975) 
  Breakaway 01x01: (Oct/17/1975) As news broadcaster, [Uncredited]

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Bold and the Brave 07x16: (Apr/17/1955) As Lanier 

Studio One (1948) 
  Mighty Like a Rogue 04x04: (Oct/08/1951) As Turney 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Fellows Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..