Login or register  
TV

Jimmy Yuill


Mostly Credited As: Jimmy Yuill
Birth Name: James Yuill
Date Of Birth: 1959
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Golspie, Scotland

Jimmy Yuill




TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Mug's Game (1996)As: Alan
Wycliffe (1994)As: D.I. Kersey
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  A Taste of Freedom 11x183: (Jan/19/2010) As Roy Moorstock 

Holby City (1999) 
  Long Dark Night 10x23: (Mar/12/2008) As Kenneth McGivering 

The Bill (1984) 
  Getting Away With Murder 23x37: (May/31/2007) As Martin Turnbull 
  Daddy's Girl 23x24: (Apr/04/2007) As Martin Turnbull 
  Somebody To Love 09x77: (Jul/01/1993) As Bob Nash 
  The Wild Rover 08x21: (Mar/12/1992) As D.S. Cottrell 

Mystery! (1980) 
  The Inspector Lynley Mysteries, V: (1) In Divine Proportion 26x14: (Sep/10/2006) As PC Garratt 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Guardian Angel (2) 10x08: (Apr/04/2006) As Robert MacAlpine 
  Guardian Angel (1) 10x07: (Apr/03/2006) As  

Murphy's Law (UK) (2001) 
  Ringers 02x03: (May/24/2004) As Davidson 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  Close Encounters 10x02: (Mar/03/2003) As Charles Lightfoot 

Casualty (1986) 
  Next Of Kin 13x11: (Nov/07/1998) As Donald Mallett 

Taggart (1983) 
  Killer (Pilot) 01x01: (Sep/06/1983) As Det. Constable Grant 

The Omega Factor (1979) 
  Powers of Darkness 01x05: (Jul/11/1979) As Nurse 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jimmy Yuill Quotes

No quotes added for this person