Login or register  
TV

Gabrielle Blunt

Mostly Credited As: Gabrielle Blunt
Birth Name: Gabrielle Hilda Blunt
Date Of Birth: January 08, 1919 (Age 95)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Blean, Surrey, England
Date Of Death: June 30, 2014
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Gabrielle Blunt



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Home Sweet Home 11x05: (Nov/25/2001) As Jessie Outram 

Doctors (2000) 
  A Share of the Cake 01x78: (Nov/21/2000) As Mrs Corcoran 

Randall & Hopkirk (Deceased) (2000) (2000) 
  A Man of Substance 01x06: (Apr/22/2000) As Mrs Harris 

The Strangerers (2000) 
  Angels 01x06: (Mar/21/2000) As Mrs Bailey 

The Bill (1984) 
  Without a Prayer 14x32: (Mar/19/1998) As Rose Barker 
  Silent Partner 10x122: (Oct/13/1994) As Miss Guthrie 
  Swaps 09x79: (Jul/06/1993) As Mrs Stephenson 
  Hostage 02x05: (Dec/09/1985) As Cissie Knowles 

Pie in the Sky (1994) 
  Pork Pies 05x03: (Jul/13/1997) As Mrs. McGregor 

The Thin Blue Line (1995) 
  Court in the Act 02x01: (Nov/14/1996) As Spike's Neighbour 
  Rag Week 01x04: (Dec/04/1995) As (Unknown) 

The Fast Show (1994) 
  North Sea pollution 01x04: (Oct/18/1994) As Various 
  Isle of Man 01x02: (Oct/04/1994) As Various 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Poirot, I: (2) Murder in the Mews 10x16: (Jan/25/1990) As Mrs. Pierce 
  The Secret Adversary: (Episode 1) 07x14: (Jan/22/1987) As Annie 

One Foot in the Grave (1990) 
  The Valley of Fear 01x03: (Jan/18/1990) As Mrs. Birkett 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Murder in the Mews 01x02: (Jan/15/1989) As Mrs Pierce 

Wyatt's Watchdogs (1988) 
  Getting Out And Spreading The Word 01x02: (Oct/24/1988) As .. 

Rumpole of the Bailey (1978) 
  Rumpole's Last Case 04x06: (Feb/23/1987) As Woman 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  The Silent World of Nicholas Quinn 01x02: (Jan/13/1987) As Mrs. Evans 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  Thursday 15th October 1981 10x62: (Oct/15/1981) As Nellie Ratcliffe 
  Tuesday 13th October 1981 10x61: (Oct/13/1981) As Nellie Ratcliffe 
  Thursday 8th October 1981 10x60: (Oct/08/1981) As Nellie Ratcliffe 
  Tuesday 6th October 1981 10x59: (Oct/06/1981) As Nellie Ratcliffe 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Taste 02x07: (Apr/12/1980) As Mrs. Adams, [Co-Guest Stars]

Within These Walls (1974) 
  Playground 02x05: (Feb/07/1975) As Mrs. Chandler 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gabrielle Blunt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..