Login or register  
TV

Jim Sturgess

Mostly Credited As: Jim Sturgess
Sometimes Credited As: James Sturgess

Birth Name: James Anthony Sturgess
Date Of Birth: May 16, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: England
Height: 6' 0 ½" (1.84 m)

Jim Sturgess



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Other People's Children (2000)As: Barry
Episode Cast Credits 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 132 01x132: (Aug/26/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 24, 2011 12x236: (Aug/24/2011) As Himself 
  December 7, 2010 11x341: (Dec/07/2010) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  August 24, 2011 01x253: (Aug/24/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  August 22, 2011 23x245: (Aug/22/2011) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  Dragon Tamer 3: Dungeon War 2: The Prequel 01x134: (Aug/18/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  David Hasselhoff, Colin Farrell, Jim Sturgess, The Inbetweeners, Cee Lo Green 05x01: (Dec/13/2010) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Don Rickles, Jim Sturgess, Black Tide 06x47: (Mar/27/2008) As Himself 

A Touch of Frost (1992) 
  Close Encounters 10x02: (Mar/03/2003) As Lawrence Burrell 

Judge John Deed (2001) 
  Abuse of Power 02x02: (Nov/28/2002) As Gary Patterson 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  The Long Weekend 10x16: (Feb/11/2001) As Robert 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Sturgess Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..