Login or register  
TV

Chris Tranchell

Mostly Credited As: Chris Tranchell
Sometimes Credited As: Christopher Tranchell

Birth Name: Christopher Peter John Small
Date Of Birth: April 13, 1941 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Christchurch, England

Chris Tranchell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Legend of Death (1965)As: Daniel Spencer
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bill (1984) 
  Born Again 12x79: (Jul/05/1996) As Divisional Scene Examiner 
  Double Trouble 03x08: (Nov/09/1987) As Det. Sgt. Bolton 

The House of Eliott (1991) 
  Episode Twenty-Nine 03x05: (Jan/30/1994) As Leonard Apps 

Between The Lines (1992) 
  The Great Detective 02x08: (Nov/23/1993) As C.B.I. Officer #1 

Casualty (1986) 
  No Cause For Concern 07x23: (Feb/20/1993) As Ortho Registrar 
  Silent Night 07x15: (Dec/24/1992) As Orthopaedic Registrar 

The Onedin Line (1971) 
  The Suitor 07x07: (Sep/02/1979) As Tom Bullen 
  Winner Take All 01x15: (Jan/28/1972) As Brandon 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Invasion of Time, Part Six 15x26: (Mar/11/1978) As Andred 
  The Invasion of Time, Part Five 15x25: (Mar/04/1978) As Andred 
  The Invasion of Time, Part Four 15x24: (Feb/25/1978) As Andred 
  The Invasion of Time, Part Three 15x23: (Feb/18/1978) As Andred 

The New Avengers (1976) 
  The Midas Touch 01x04: (Nov/12/1976) As Doctor 

Survivors (1975) 
  Greater Love 02x02: (Apr/07/1976) As Paul Pitman 
  Birth of Hope 02x01: (Mar/31/1976) As Paul Pitman 
  A Beginning 01x13: (Jul/16/1975) As Paul Pitman 
  Something of Value 01x12: (Jul/09/1975) As Paul Pitman 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  The Sons and Daughters of Tomorrow 04x05: (May/19/1971) As PC Wilkes 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Tranchell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..