TV

Amanda Walker


Mostly Credited As: Amanda Walker
Birth Name: Amanda Galafres Patterson Walker
Date Of Birth: November 29, 1935 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Scotland, UK
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Amanda Walker




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Special 16x72: (Aug/19/2014) As Grace Alexander 
  Special 16x72: (Aug/19/2014) As Grace Alexander 
  Mystery at Moot Point 11x172: (Jan/04/2010) As Edie Markell 
  Mystery at Moot Point 11x172: (Jan/04/2010) As Edie Markell 

Holby City (1999) 
  Friends Like You 16x02: (Oct/22/2013) As Winifred Hinton 
  Conscience 08x40: (Aug/01/2006) As Hilda Sutton 
  Conscience 08x40: (Aug/01/2006) As Hilda Sutton 

Murphy's Law (UK) (2001) 
  Convent 02x05: (Jun/07/2004) As Mary 
  Convent 02x05: (Jun/07/2004) As Mary 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Dead Man's Eleven 02x03: (Feb/10/1999) As Rambler (Edwina) 
  Dead Man's Eleven 02x03: (Feb/10/1999) As Rambler (Edwina) 
  Tainted Fruit 04x06: (Sep/23/2001) As Gwen 
  Tainted Fruit 04x06: (Sep/23/2001) As Gwen 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Recalled to Life 04x02: (Jun/19/1999) As Mavis Marsh 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Substitute 07x14: (Nov/30/1997) As Jean Clarke 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs Sinclair 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs Sinclair 

Hamish Macbeth (1995) 
  Deferred Sentence 03x02: (Mar/23/1997) As Barbara Scott 
  Deferred Sentence 03x02: (Mar/23/1997) As Barbara Scott 

The Bill (1984) 
  The Sixth Age 10x131: (Nov/03/1994) As Rita Little 
  The Sixth Age 10x131: (Nov/03/1994) As Rita Little 
  Make My Day 05x51: (Jun/27/1989) As Mrs James 
  Make My Day 05x51: (Jun/27/1989) As Mrs James 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Cornish Mystery 02x04: (Jan/28/1990) As Mrs Pengelley 

Shades of Darkness (1983) 
  The Last Seance 02x02: (Sep/27/1986) As Madame Paillot 

Codename (1970) 
  The Alpha Men 01x10: (Jun/09/1970) As Marcadio 
  The Alpha Men 01x10: (Jun/09/1970) As Marcadio 

Mystery and Imagination (1966) 
  The Open Door 01x04: (Feb/19/1966) As Voice, [Uncredited]
  The Open Door 01x04: (Feb/19/1966) As Voice, [Uncredited]

Studio 4 (1962) 
  The Grass Is Singing 01x09: (Mar/26/1962) As Mary Turner 
  The Grass Is Singing 01x09: (Mar/26/1962) As Mary Turner 

Lord Peter Wimsey (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nurse Armstrong 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nurse Armstrong 

Foyle's War (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lady Bannerman 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lady Bannerman 

Strange (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs Fortune 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Amanda Walker Quotes

No quotes added for this person