Login or register  
TV

Bill Cort


Mostly Credited As: Bill Cort
Sometimes Credited As: William Cort

Birth Name: William Phelps Greer III
Date Of Birth: July 08, 1936 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: El Paso, Texas
Date Of Death: September 23, 1993

Bill Cort




TV Appearances

Main cast 
A.E.S. Hudson Street (1978)As: Dr. Jerry Mackler
The Montefuscos (1975)As: Jim Cooney
Dusty's Trail (1973)As: Andy
Episode Cast Credits 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Six Degrees of Graduation 03x24: (May/10/1993) As Headmaster Wallace Thorvald 
  PSAT Pstory 02x04: (Sep/30/1991) As Headmaster Thorvald 
  Day Damn One 01x14: (Dec/03/1990) As Headmaster Thorvald 
  Courting Disaster 01x11: (Nov/12/1990) As Headmaster Thorvald 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Liberation - October 16, 1968 05x13: (Jan/12/1993) As Flanners 

Get a Life (1990) 
  Chris vs. Donald 01x13: (Feb/10/1991) As Uncle Sid 

The Bradys (1990) 
  Bottom's Up (a.k.a. Big Kids, Big Problems (1)) 01x05: (Mar/02/1990) As Morty St. James 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Triple Play 05x15: (Jan/27/1990) As James 
  The Flu 01x21: (Mar/01/1986) As Dave 

Empty Nest (1988) 
  Change of Heart 02x12: (Jan/06/1990) As Dr. Bonham 

Perfect Strangers (1986) 
  Wedding Bell Blues 04x22: (May/05/1989) As Reverend Bacon 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  A Fine Romance 10x08: (Dec/29/1988) As Jewelry Store Owner 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  A Little Night Work 05x02: (Nov/30/1988) As Ray 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Family Forecast 05x16: (Feb/06/1986) As Bill Cooper 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  The Seavers vs. the Cleavers 01x16: (Jan/28/1986) As Scott 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  The Bargain Department 03x04: (Nov/05/1985) As Donald W. Brookman 

Airwolf (1984) 
  Eruption 02x21: (Apr/06/1985) As Lester Bowden 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Birth of a Keaton (2) 03x18: (Jan/31/1985) As Dr. Witt 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Dr. Hoof and Mouth 05x14: (Jan/24/1985) As Attorney Phillip Potter 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Death Trap 03x15: (Jan/18/1985) As Grant Seavers 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Harts on the Scent 04x15: (Feb/15/1983) As Mark Braverman 

Three's Company (1977) 
  Going to Pot 07x14: (Feb/01/1983) As Mr. Sneff 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Dinner Party 01x05: (Jan/26/1981) As James Beaumont 

Galactica 1980 (1980) 
  Space Croppers 01x09: (Apr/27/1980) As Tren 

The Ropers (1979) 
  Opportunity Knocks 01x06: (Apr/17/1979) As Mr. Williams 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  Swamp Molly 01x06: (Mar/09/1979) As Agent Callas 

Kaz (1978) 
  Kazinski vs. Bennett 01x14: (Feb/07/1979) As Perrin 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Moonshine 04x05: (Oct/17/1978) As Detective Hank Munson 
  The Committee 02x21: (Feb/26/1977) As Officer Knight 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Dead Again 04x14: (Dec/19/1976) As Mr. Proctor 

The Practice (1976) (1976) 
  The Snow Job 02x05: (Dec/01/1976) As Mr. Widdicomb 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Lord is My Shepherd (2) 01x14: (Dec/18/1974) As Dr. Mayo 
  The Lord is My Shepherd (1) 01x13: (Dec/18/1974) As Dr. Mayo 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Tug-of-War 05x16: (Dec/28/1969) As Agent 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  The Blue, Blue Danube 03x06: (Oct/30/1969) As Whitman 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Log 111: Snake In The Trunk 01x11: (Dec/07/1968) As Peter Barth 

Summer Fun (1966) 
  The Pirates of Flounder Bay 01x06: (Aug/26/1966) As Barnaby Kidd 

Branded (1965) 
  Very Few Heroes 01x12: (Apr/11/1965) As Alan Winters 

Combat! (1962) 
  A Walk With an Eagle 03x24: (Mar/02/1965) As Private Harmon 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  Expanding Human 02x04: (Oct/10/1964) As Elevator Man, [Uncredited]

The Lieutenant (1963) 
  Green Water, Green Flag 01x20: (Feb/15/1964) As Lt. Duncan Martin 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  The Stone Guest 04x07: (Nov/08/1963) As Jimmy Quine 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Cort Quotes

No quotes added for this person