Login or register  
TV

Patrick Godfrey

Mostly Credited As: Patrick Godfrey
Birth Name: Patrick Lindesay Archibald Godfrey
Date Of Birth: February 13, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Finsbury Park, London, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Behaving Badly (1989)As: Father Gough
Episode Cast Credits 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Trial And Retribution IX: The Lovers (2) 09x02: (Nov/08/2005) As Mr. Gordon 
  Trial And Retribution IX: The Lovers (1) 09x01: (Nov/07/2005) As Mr. Gordon 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Dirty Len 12x07: (Nov/24/2002) As Fred Caldwell 

Foyle's War (2002) 
  The White Feather 01x02: (Nov/03/2002) As Ernest Bannerman 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Murder on St Malley's Day 05x04: (Sep/22/2002) As Dudley Carew, [Starring Roles]

Doctors (2000) 
  Relations 02x125: (Nov/29/2001) As Arthur Vincent 

Casualty (1986) 
  Marking Time 15x11: (Nov/11/2000) As Larry Clarke 

The Bill (1984) 
  Old Codgers 12x131: (Nov/01/1996) As Stanley Parks 
  Disclosures 10x50: (Apr/28/1994) As Tom Daly 
  Not Without Cause 03x12: (Dec/07/1987) As Mr. Bell 

Soldier Soldier (1991) 
  Hard Knocks 03x08: (Oct/26/1993) As General Fairhurst 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Deadly Slumber 07x01: (Jan/06/1993) As Doctor Greer 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Kidnapped Prime Minister 02x08: (Feb/25/1990) As Lord Estair 

Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (1983) 
  Law and Disorder 02x11: (May/02/1986) As Geoffrey Oxlade 
  Scoop 02x10: (Apr/25/1986) As Geoffrey Oxlade 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Rainy Day Women 14x10: (Apr/10/1984) As Commanding Officer 

Crown Court (1972) 
  Light the Blue Touch-Paper 01x127: (Apr/30/1975) As Dr. Preston 

The Carnforth Practice (1974) 
  Adam 01x06: (May/26/1974) As Nicholas Ashby 

Paul Temple (1969) 
  Requiem for a Don 03x09: (Mar/14/1971) As Professor Appleby 

Doomwatch (1970) 
  The Human Time Bomb 02x10: (Feb/22/1971) As Grant 

The Six Wives of Henry VIII (1970) 
  Catherine Parr 01x06: (Feb/05/1970) As Sir Thomas Wriothesley 

Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962) 
  The Dynamiser 06x18: (Jan/28/1968) As Mr. Randall 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  You Can't Buy a Miracle 12x24: (Mar/12/1966) As Dr. Walsh 
  Touch and Go 12x21: (Feb/19/1966) As Dr. Hobbs 
  Just to Scare 'Em 12x20: (Feb/12/1966) As Dr. Hobbs 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  The World of George Orwell: Coming Up for Air 03x10: (Nov/21/1965) As Simpson 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Two Dreams in a Fire 05x16: (Oct/15/1963) As James Pearce 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patrick Godfrey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..

BBC Reveals 'Doctor Who' Christmas Special Details

This year's Doctor Who Christmas episode will be called Last Christmas...

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Come Dine With Me Celebrity Christmas Special'

Channel 4 have announced details about the Christmas special for ‘Come..