Login or register  
TV

Ray Stewart

Mostly Credited As: Ray Stewart
Birth Name: Raymond Stewart
Date Of Birth: April 21, 1932 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Benito, Texas

Ray Stewart



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Barbara Mandrell and the Mandrell Sisters (1980)As: Comedy Sketches
A.E.S. Hudson Street (1978)As: Nurse Newton
Episode Cast Credits 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  As God Is My Co-Defendant 05x18: (Apr/04/1991) As Dr. Lepp 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Flying Blind 07x23: (Apr/01/1988) As Swiss Doctor 
  The Candidate 01x13: (Feb/26/1982) As Carmack 

It Takes Two (1982) (1982) 
  An Affair to Remember 01x09: (Dec/16/1982) As The Maitre D' 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Landmark (3) 08x22: (May/20/1982) As Daryl Driscoll 
  The Child Stealers 06x15: (Jan/24/1980) As Darryl Driscoll 
  Quarantine (2) 03x03: (Oct/07/1976) As Daryl Driscoll 
  Discovery 02x08: (Oct/30/1975) As Daryl Driscoll 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Ex-Wives Can Be Murder 02x08: (Jan/20/1981) As Seymour Newgarten 

Benson (1979) 
  Citizen Kraus 02x06: (Dec/12/1980) As Mr. Pruitt 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  No More Mister Nice Guy (2) 04x02: (Nov/09/1980) As Newscaster 
  No More Mister Nice Guy (1) 04x01: (Nov/07/1980) As Newscaster 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Deuce 05x16: (Jan/26/1979) As Judge 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Lady and the Longhorn/Vampire 02x13: (Dec/16/1978) As Sidney 

Cannon (1971) 
  Snap Shot 05x22: (Feb/11/1976) As Hitman 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Death Lady 04x07: (Oct/21/1975) As Simpkins 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  My Business is Shrinking 03x20: (Feb/01/1975) As Congressman Shetland 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ray Stewart Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Fox Remaking Tom Hanks' 'Big' for Television

Fox is making a ‘Big’ decision. Kevin Biegel and Mike Royce, who ..

Degrassi Season 14 Premiere Set

MTV Canada have announced a fourteenth 28 episode season of 'Degrassi'..

Channel 4 Commission New Weekday Show, 'Daily Brunch with Ocado'

Channel 4 have joined partnership with online supermarket Ocado to..