Login or register  
TV

Danny Arnold


Mostly Credited As: Danny Arnold
Birth Name: Arnold Danny Rothman
Date Of Birth: January 23, 1925 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: August 19, 1995
Cause Of Death: Heart failure in Los Angeles, California





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Visits a Farm 05x14: (Feb/09/2007) As Uniform Cop 
  Mr. Monk Makes a Friend 05x11: (Jan/19/2007) As Detective Kramer 

My World and Welcome to It (1969) 
  Rally Round the Flag 01x14: (Dec/15/1969) As Santa Claus 
  Christabel 01x04: (Oct/06/1969) As Policeman 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Martin & Lewis 03x36: (May/31/1953) As Himself 
  Martin & Lewis 03x32: (May/03/1953) As Himself 
  Martin & Lewis 03x18: (Jan/25/1953) As Himself 
  Martin & Lewis 03x10: (Nov/30/1952) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Fish (US) (1977)• Executive Producer
• Creator
My World and Welcome to It (1969)• Producer
• Main Title Theme
Joe Bash (1986)• Executive Producer
• Creator
A.E.S. Hudson Street (1978)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Barney Miller (1975)• Creator
• Producer (1974-1977)
• Executive Producer (1977-1982)
Bewitched (1964)• Script Consultant
• Producer (1964-1965)
Stat (1991)• Creator
• Executive Producer
That Girl (1966)• Producer (1967-1969)

Episode Crew


Joe Bash (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Tour of Duty 01x04 Apr/25/1986 As: Director, Writer
Barney Miller (1975) (Credited in 58 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 58 episode crew credits
Landmark (3) 08x22 May/20/1982 As: Director
Landmark (2) 08x21 May/13/1982 As: Director
Chinatown (2) 08x12 Feb/11/1982 As: Director
Chinatown (1) 08x11 Feb/04/1982 As: Director
Advancement 08x02 Nov/05/1981 As: Director
A.E.S. Hudson Street (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dr. Friedman 01x05 Apr/20/1978 As: Writer
Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Trouble in Mind 03x02 Sep/23/1970 As: Director
My World and Welcome to It (1969) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
The Fourth Estate 01x24 Feb/23/1970 As: Writer
Rules for a Happy Marriage 01x21 Feb/02/1970 As: Writer
The Middle Years 01x20 Jan/26/1970 As: Director, Writer
"Dear" is a Four-Letter Word 01x19 Jan/19/1970 As: Writer
The Mating Dance 01x16 Dec/29/1969 As: Director
That Girl (1966) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Sue Me, Sue Me, What Can You Do Me? 03x26 Mar/27/1969 As: Writer
Bad Day at Marvin Gardens 03x25 Mar/20/1969 As: Director
The Face in the Shower Room Door 03x07 Nov/07/1968 As: Director
The Drunkard 02x29 Apr/18/1968 As: Writer
If You Were Almost the Only Man in the World 02x26 Mar/21/1968 As: Writer
Preview Tonight (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Somewhere in Italy...Company B! 01x02 Aug/21/1966 As: Director, Writer
The Wackiest Ship in the Army (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Sisters 01x02 Sep/26/1965 As: Writer
Bewitched (1964) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
And Something Makes Three 01x12 Dec/03/1964 As: Writer
Help, Help, Don't Save Me 01x05 Oct/15/1964 As: Writer
Mother Meet's What's His Name 01x04 Oct/08/1964 As: Writer
McHale's Navy (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Nippon Nancy Calling 01x23 Mar/21/1963 As: Writer
A Purple Heart for Gruber 01x02 Oct/18/1962 As: Writer
The Millionaire (1955) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Millionaire Salvatore Michaelangelo Buonarotti 03x13 Dec/12/1956 As: Writer
Millionaire Charles Hartford Simpson 03x04 Oct/03/1956 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Danny Arnold Quotes

No quotes added for this person