Login or register  
TV

Chris Hayward

Mostly Credited As: Chris Hayward
Birth Name: Christopher Robert Hayward
Date Of Birth: June 19, 1925 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bayonne, New Jersey
Date Of Death: November 20, 2006
Cause Of Death: Cancer (Beverly Hills, California)




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Joe Bash (1986)• Developed By
A.E.S. Hudson Street (1978)• Creator
Barney Miller (1975)• Producer (1975-1976)
Get Smart (1965) (1965)• Producer (1969-1970)
Max Monroe: Loose Cannon (1990)• Supervising Producer
My Mother the Car (1965)• Creator
Stat (1991)• Creator
• Producer
The Munsters (1964)• Creator
Nobody's Perfect (1980)• Creator
Mockingbird Lane (2012)• Based On The Series Created By (Format by)

Episode Crew


Joe Bash (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Tour of Duty 01x04 Apr/25/1986 As: Writer
Nobody's Perfect (1980) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
It Was a Very Good Year 01x07 Aug/21/1980 As: Teleplay
The Return of the Ocelot 01x04 Jul/24/1980 As: Writer
Hart in San Francisco 01x01 Jun/26/1980 As: Writer
A.E.S. Hudson Street (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dr. Friedman 01x05 Apr/20/1978 As: Writer
Alice (1976) (1976) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Earthquake 02x22 Apr/09/1978 As: Writer
The Pharmacist 02x14 Jan/29/1978 As: Writer
Barney Miller (1975) (Credited in 32 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 32 episode crew credits
Smog Alert 03x12 Jan/06/1977 As: Story
Non-Involvement 03x08 Nov/18/1976 As: Story
The Recluse 03x07 Nov/11/1976 As: Story
Bus Stop 03x04 Oct/14/1976 As: Story
Evacuation 03x01 Sep/23/1976 As: Story
The Governor & J.J. (1969) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
File Safe 02x04 Oct/07/1970 As: Writer
My Good Friend,What's His Name? 01x09 Nov/25/1969 As: Writer
Get Smart (1965) (1965) (Credited in 30 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 30 episode crew credits
Do I Hear a Vaults? 05x25 May/08/1970 As: Writer
What's It All About, Algie? 05x23 Apr/24/1970 As: Writer
The Mess of Adrian Listenger 05x18 Jan/30/1970 As: Writer
House of Wax (2) 05x16 Jan/16/1970 As: Writer
House of Wax (1) 05x15 Jan/09/1970 As: Writer
He & She (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Don't Call Us 01x13 Nov/29/1967 As: Writer
My Mother the Car (1965) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Incredible Shrinking Car 01x19 Jan/18/1966 As: Writer
Shine On, Shine On, Honeymoon 01x16 Dec/28/1965 As: Writer
TV or Not TV 01x09 Nov/09/1965 As: Writer
The Captain Manzini Grand Prix 01x08 Nov/02/1965 As: Writer
The De-Fenders 01x02 Sep/21/1965 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Hayward Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..