Login or register  
TV

Joe Santos

Mostly Credited As: Joe Santos
Sometimes Credited As: Joe Russell

Birth Name: Joseph Minieri
Date Of Birth: June 09, 1931 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

Joe Santos



Joe Santos Joe Santos Joe Santos
TV Appearances

Main cast 
A.K.A. Pablo (1984)As: Domingo Rivera
Me and Maxx (1980)As: Norman Davis
The Rockford Files (1974) (1974)As: Det. Dennis Becker
Episode Cast Credits 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  The Test Dream 05x11: (May/16/2004) As Angelo Garepe 
  Unidentified Black Males 05x09: (May/02/2004) As Angelo Garepe 
  Marco Polo 05x08: (Apr/25/2004) As Angelo Garepe 
  All Happy Families... 05x04: (Mar/28/2004) As Angelo Garepe 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  4B or Not 4B 01x02: (Sep/28/1993) As Angelo Marino 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/21/1993) As Angelo Marino 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  La Familia 07x10: (Dec/05/1990) As Ernesto Delgado 
  The Hot Grounder 01x04: (Oct/05/1984) As Oretga 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Double Identity - November 9, 1965 01x06: (Apr/21/1989) As Tony 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  A Little Night Work 05x02: (Nov/30/1988) As Lt. Bert Alfano 
  The Bottom Line Is Murder 03x15: (Feb/15/1987) As Joe Rinaldi 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Hostile Takeover (3) 05x01: (Nov/04/1988) As Oscar Carrera 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Resolutions (2) 08x13: (May/01/1988) As Nolan Page 
  Resolutions (1) 08x12: (May/01/1988) As Nolan Page 
  Tigers Fan 08x04: (Nov/04/1987) As Nolan Page 
  Laura 07x18: (Feb/25/1987) As Lt. Nolan Page 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Back From the Dead 03x03: (Oct/05/1987) As Jimmy Kendall 
  The Eraser 02x02: (Sep/29/1986) As Jimmy Kendall 

Adderly (1986) 
  Speed of Light 02x01: (Aug/07/1987) As unknown 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Library 01x55: (Mar/28/1986) As Doug Kelleher 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Bribe 04x15: (Feb/09/1985) As Thomas Castle 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Let's Steele a Plot 03x11: (Dec/18/1984) As Alf Nussman 

Cover Up (1984) 
  Cover Up (2) 01x02: (Sep/22/1984) As Sergeant Joe Carlos 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Eva's Brawn 04x22: (May/17/1984) As Jimmy Listarza 
  Lucky Ducks 04x21: (May/10/1984) As Jimmy Listarza 
  Hair Apparent 04x20: (May/03/1984) As Jimmy Listarza 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  The Ransom 04x07: (Nov/07/1982) As Inspector Jim Stemm 

Eischied (1979) 
  Spanish Eight 01x09: (Dec/07/1979) As Luis Aguilar 

Black Sheep Squadron (1976) 
  The Show Must Go On... Sometimes 02x11: (Mar/22/1978) As CPO Miller Timmons 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  River of Promises 05x03: (Jan/14/1978) As Cordelia 
  Trial Board 04x12: (Jan/04/1977) As Rudy De Leon 
  Monster Manor 04x08: (Nov/30/1976) As Gene Pardnales 
  Two Frogs on a Mongoose 04x03: (Oct/12/1976) As Poteet 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Barrio 01x07: (Nov/01/1977) As George Delgado 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  A Game of Lose 01x17: (Feb/16/1976) As Parolee 

Baretta (1975) 
  The Secret of Terry Lake 01x11: (Apr/16/1975) As George Marcos 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  A Lamb to the Slaughter 03x14: (Jan/11/1975) As Sanjero 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Rampage 02x22: (Feb/28/1974) As Frank Perez 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Rendezvous with Terror 02x20: (Feb/24/1974) As Balazar 

Toma (1973) 
  The Oberon Contract 01x01: (Oct/04/1973) As Ritchie 

Room 222 (1969) 
  The Imposter 04x06: (Oct/20/1972) As Mr. Galvez 

Naked City (1958) 
  The S.S. American Dream 04x31: (May/08/1963) As Man on Street, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Santos Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..