Login or register  
TV

Joan Darling

Mostly Credited As: Joan Darling
Birth Name: Joan Kugell
Date Of Birth: April 14, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts

Joan Darling



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Owen Marshall, Counselor At Law (1971)As: Frieda Krause
Episode Cast Credits 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Have Gun, Will Unravel 01x05: (Dec/18/1991) As Stern 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Have Yourself a Merry Little Christmas 01x12: (Dec/08/1987) As Joan 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Jury Duty 06x12: (Feb/18/1981) As Judge Flo Finolium 

Paris (US) (1979) 
  Pawn 01x03: (Oct/13/1979) As Laura DeSantis 

Harry O (1974) 
  Coinage of the Realm 01x05: (Oct/10/1974) As Rosemary Yorkfield 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Warning: All Wives 01x03: (Sep/27/1974) As Theresa Russo 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Pioneers 02x02: (Sep/20/1974) As Nicole Simmons 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Dance to No Music 01x18: (Feb/03/1970) As Abby Maslow 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  The Trap of Solid Gold 01x15: (Jan/04/1967) As Peg Crady 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Jack's Place (1992) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Romance Takes A Curtain Call 01x06 Jul/07/1992 As: Director
Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Educating Janine 03x20 Apr/01/1992 As: Director
Doogiesomething 03x10 Dec/04/1991 As: Director
Oh Very Young 02x11 Nov/28/1990 As: Director
C'est la Vinnie 02x04 Oct/03/1990 As: Director
Together We Stand (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Double Date 01x10 Apr/03/1987 As: Director
Magnum, P.I. (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Out of Sync 07x19 Mar/11/1987 As: Director
The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Supermom's Daughter 15x05 Feb/18/1987 As: Director
Mom's On Strike 13x04 Nov/14/1984 As: Director
Amazing Stories (1985) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
What If...? 02x11 Dec/08/1986 As: Director
The Sitter 01x13 Jan/05/1986 As: Director
A.K.A. Pablo (1984) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Presidential Joke Teller 01x04 Mar/27/1984 As: Director
The Big Mouth 01x02 Mar/13/1984 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Mar/06/1984 As: Director
Taxi (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Nina Loves Alex 04x13 Jan/21/1982 As: Director
Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Chapter 8 01x08 Nov/23/1976 As: Director
The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
My Son, the Genius 07x07 Nov/06/1976 As: Director
Chuckles Bites the Dust 06x07 Oct/25/1975 As: Director
M*A*S*H (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Nurses 05x05 Oct/19/1976 As: Director
Phyllis (1975) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Boss or Buddy, or Both, or Neither 02x05 Oct/18/1976 As: Director
A Man, a Woman, and Another Woman 01x20 Feb/02/1976 As: Director
So Lonely I Could Cry 01x12 Nov/24/1975 As: Director
All Together Now 01x10 Nov/10/1975 As: Director
Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 001 01x01 Jan/06/1976 As: Director
Rhoda (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Love Songs of J. Nicholas Lobo 02x11 Nov/17/1975 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joan Darling Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news