Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sally Faulkner


Mostly Credited As: Sally Faulkner
Sometimes Credited As: Sally Faulkener

Birth Name: Sarah Faulkner
Date Of Birth: 1944
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Sally Faulkner




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Forgotten (1999)As: Mrs. Arthur
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bill (1984) 
  Balance of Power 26x27: (Aug/03/2010) As Fiona Walsh 
  Episode 200 20x21: (Mar/18/2004) As Lyndsay Doyle 
  Last Fare 13x133: (Nov/07/1997) As Mrs. Masters 
  Force Is Part of the Service 08x76: (Sep/22/1992) As Councillor Edmunds 

Doctors (2000) 
  Pills and Pork Scratchings 09x80: (Sep/04/2007) As Lizzie Sheldon 
  Another Life 07x37: (Jun/09/2005) As Linda Jefferson 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Tell No Tales: Part 2 06x06: (Nov/20/2002) As Mary Jones 
  Tell No Tales: Part 1 06x05: (Nov/19/2002) As Mary Jones 

Wycliffe (1994) 
  On Offer 05x01: (May/17/1998) As Sian 

Pie in the Sky (1994) 
  This Other Eden 03x05: (Jan/28/1996) As Jan Webster 

Casualty (1986) 
  Compensation 10x06: (Oct/21/1995) As Sara 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Fri 19 Apr, 1991 32x47: (Apr/19/1991) As Mrs Maxwell-Glover 

House of Cards (1990) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/18/1990) As Health Minister 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  Silver Blaze 04x04: (Apr/13/1988) As Mrs. Straker 

Just Good Friends (1983) 
  Juanita 03x04: (Dec/04/1986) As Bev 
  Back in London 03x02: (Nov/20/1986) As Bev 

EastEnders (1985) 
  Tue 31 Dec, 1985 01x91: (Dec/31/1985) As Ingrid 

The Professionals (1977) 
  You'll Be All Right 05x03: (Nov/21/1982) As Anne 

Target (UK) (1977) 
  Fringe Banking 02x04: (Oct/13/1978) As Dee 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  Domino 22x01: (Mar/13/1976) As Annabelle Sturmer 

The Sweeney (1975) 
  Jackpot 01x02: (Jan/09/1975) As WPC Bond 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Miller 07x98: (Feb/15/1973) As Sarah 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Invasion, Episode Eight 06x18: (Dec/21/1968) As Isobel Watkins 
  The Invasion, Episode Seven 06x17: (Dec/14/1968) As Isobel Watkins 
  The Invasion, Episode Six 06x16: (Dec/07/1968) As Isobel Watkins 
  The Invasion, Episode Five 06x15: (Nov/30/1968) As Isobel Watkins 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  Girls in Uniform 03x01: (Oct/15/1967) As Marga 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sally Faulkner Quotes

No quotes added for this person