Login or register  
TV

Damaris Hayman

Mostly Credited As: Damaris Hayman
Birth Name: Damaris Ann Kennedy Hayman
Date Of Birth: June 16, 1929 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Kensington, London, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Damaris Hayman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ours Is A Nice House (1969)As: Lottie Bottomley (Series 2)
Episode Cast Credits 

One Foot in the Grave (1990) 
  Dreamland 03x02: (Feb/09/1992) As Elderly Lady 

The Bill (1984) 
  The Silent Gun 04x40: (Dec/01/1988) As Miss Foulkes 

Filthy, Rich and Catflap (1987) 
  Dinner Party 01x03: (Jan/21/1987) As The Lady 

The Young Ones (1982) 
  Nasty 02x03: (May/29/1984) As Woman On Bicycle 

Mind Your Language (1977) 
  Guilty or not Guilty? 03x05: (Nov/24/1979) As Woman Speaker 

The Sweeney (1975) 
  Golden Fleece 02x07: (Oct/13/1975) As Mrs. Cowley 

Dawson's Weekly (1975) 
  Stage-Struck 01x03: (Jun/26/1975) As Cynthia 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Point Counter Point: (5) The Kingdom of Heaven 02x25: (Mar/18/1973) As Mary Betterton 
  Point Counter Point: (4) Death of a Freeman 02x24: (Mar/11/1973) As Mary Betterton 
  Point Counter Point: (3) A Frog He Would A-Wooing Go 02x23: (Mar/04/1973) As Mary Betterton 
  Point Counter Point: (2) Flesh Of My Flesh 02x22: (Feb/25/1973) As Mary Betterton 

The Onedin Line (1971) 
  Catch as Can 01x05: (Nov/12/1971) As Aunt Lettia 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Dæmons, Episode Five 08x25: (Jun/19/1971) As Miss Hawthorne 
  The Dæmons, Episode Four 08x24: (Jun/12/1971) As Miss Hawthorne 
  The Dæmons, Episode Three 08x23: (Jun/05/1971) As Miss Hawthorne 
  The Dæmons, Episode Two 08x22: (May/29/1971) As Miss Hawthorne 

The Liver Birds (1969) 
  The Dog 02x09: (Mar/04/1971) As Miss Rigby 

The Jazz Age (1968) 
  Lonely Road 01x14: (Dec/10/1968) As Waitress 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Never Give A Copper An Even Break Part 1 06x35: (Jul/03/1967) As Miss Cranfield 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  You Don't Think Twice 09x13: (Jul/27/1966) As Mrs. Hatcher 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Damaris Hayman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..