Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bhasker Patel


Mostly Credited As: Bhasker Patel
Birth Name: Bhaskar Patel
Date Of Birth: February 07, 1956 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: Uganda
Birth Place: Kampala
Height: 5' 8 ½" (1.73 m)

Bhasker Patel




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Emmerdale (1972)As: Rishi Sharma (2011-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 57 04x57: (Nov/19/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 29, 2013 03x164: (Apr/29/2013) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  December 21, 2012 25x80: (Dec/21/2012) As Himself 

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2012 02x02: (Dec/21/2012) As Himself (The Time Travelling Cast of 'Emmerdale'), [Co-Guest Stars]

Holby City (1999) 
  In Between Days 13x36: (Jun/21/2011) As Anil Sharma 

Law & Order: UK (2009) 
  Community Service 02x03: (Jan/25/2010) As Dr. Singh 

Spooks (2002) 
  Series 8, Episode 7 08x07: (Dec/11/2009) As Professor Lal Rai 

Moving On (2009) 
  The Rain Has Stopped 01x01: (May/18/2009) As Damar 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  Turn Left (1) 04x11: (Jun/21/2008) As Jival Chowdry, [Co-Guest Stars]

Holby Blue (2007) 
  Series 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Jun/12/2007) As Salim Akram 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Curriculum Vitae (2) 10x08: (Feb/05/2007) As Newsagent 
  Curriculum Vitae (1) 10x07: (Feb/04/2007) As Newsagent 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Wrong Time Wrong Place (1) 10x05: (Mar/27/2006) As Wasim Razzaq 

Funland (2005) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/24/2005) As Raj 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Oct/24/2005) As Raj 

High Hopes (1999) 
  Of Mice and Men 03x06: (Nov/24/2004) As Dr Raghavan 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 223 20x44: (Jun/24/2004) As Hashim 
  Episode 222 20x43: (Jun/17/2004) As Hashim 
  Episode 058 18x66: (Oct/31/2002) As Arun Rupani 
  Force Is Part of the Service 08x76: (Sep/22/1992) As Councillor Lamb 

Casualty (1986) 
  World Gone Wrong - Part 1 18x37: (May/29/2004) As Awais Chowdry 
  In the Heat of the Night 16x22: (Feb/02/2002) As Shiftie 
  Internal Inferno - Part Two 13x02: (Sep/06/1998) As Mr. Hiberton 
  Internal Inferno - Part One 13x01: (Sep/05/1998) As Mr. Hiberton 

Keen Eddie (2003) 
  Keeping Up Appearances 01x12: (Apr/07/2004) As Khan 

The Last Detective (2003) 
  The Long Bank Holiday 02x02: (Feb/20/2004) As Mr Lal 

Only Fools and Horses (1981) 
  Modern Men 08x02: (Dec/27/1996) As Dr Singh 

Birds of a Feather (1989) 
  A Beautiful Game 05x13: (Nov/28/1993) As Mr. Patel 

The Paradise Club (1989) 
  Faces From the Past 02x03: (Oct/09/1990) As Newsagent 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bhasker Patel Quotes

No quotes added for this person