Login or register  
TV

Eddie McClintock

Mostly Credited As: Eddie McClintock
Birth Name: Edward McClintock
Date Of Birth: May 27, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: North Canton, Ohio
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Eddie McClintock



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Warehouse 13: Grand Designs Webseries (2012)As: Pete Lattimer
Warehouse 13: Of Monsters and Men Webseries (2011)As: Pete Lattimer
Warehouse 13 (2009)As: Pete Lattimer
Crumbs (2006)As: Jody Crumb
A.U.S.A. (2003)As: Owen Harper
Stark Raving Mad (1999)As: Jake Donovan
Holding the Baby (US) (1998)As: Jimmy Stiles
Episode Cast Credits 

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) 
  Who You Really Are 02x12: (Mar/10/2015) As Vin-Tak 

Backstrom (2015) 
  Bella 01x02: (Jan/29/2015) As Sam D'Agostino 

Witches of East End (2013) 
  Art of Darkness 02x07: (Aug/24/2014) As Ronan 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  For Better or Worse 06x23: (May/12/2014) As Rogan O'Leary 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Three Dinners 05x13: (Jan/22/2014) As Brandon 

Malibu Country (2012) 
  All You Single Ladies 01x18: (Mar/22/2013) As Steve 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red, White And Blue 05x17: (Mar/17/2013) As Sgt. Hawkins 

Love Bites (2011) 
  Sky High 01x04: (Jun/23/2011) As Colonel Scott Bowers 

Fairly Legal (2011) 
  Bo Me Once 01x04: (Feb/10/2011) As Bo / Bobby 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Panty Sniffer 10x16: (Apr/01/2010) As Finn Thomas 

Better Off Ted (2009) 
  Mess of a Salesman 02x11: (Jan/26/2010) As Billy 

Moonlight (2007) 
  Click 01x14: (May/02/2008) As Jason Abbott 

Shark (2006) 
  For Whom the Skel Rolls 02x02: (Sep/30/2007) As Tom Brandt 

Bones (2005) 
  The Boneless Bride in the River 02x16: (Mar/21/2007) As FBI Agent Tim Sullivan 
  Bodies in the Book 02x15: (Mar/14/2007) As FBI Agent Tim Sullivan 
  The Man in the Mansion 02x14: (Feb/14/2007) As FBI Agent Tim Sullivan 
  The Girl in the Gator 02x13: (Feb/07/2007) As FBI Agent Tim Sullivan 

The Winner (2007) 
  Glen's New Friend 01x05: (Mar/18/2007) As Terry 

Big Day (2006) 
  Magic Hour 01x11: (Jan/09/2007) As Dr. Scott 
  Last Chance to Marry Jane 01x10: (Jan/09/2007) As Dr. Scott 
  Boobzilla 01x07: (Dec/26/2006) As Dr. Scott 

My Boys (2006) 
  Free Agent 01x07: (Dec/19/2006) As Hank 
  Clubhouse Poison 01x06: (Dec/12/2006) As Hank 
  The Slump 01x04: (Dec/05/2006) As Hank 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  It Wasn't Meant to Happen 02x20: (Apr/30/2006) As Frank Helm 
  Everybody Says Don't 02x18: (Apr/02/2006) As Frank 
  Could I Leave You? 02x17: (Mar/26/2006) As Frank 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Goes to the Office 04x04: (Jul/29/2005) As Warren Kemp 

House (2004) 
  Kids 01x19: (May/03/2005) As Coach 

Married to the Kellys (2003) 
  Double Dating 01x16: (Feb/27/2004) As Bob 

Less Than Perfect (2002) 
  Shampoo 02x05: (Oct/21/2003) As Jake Heberling 

The Pitts (2003) 
  Miss American Pipe 01x05: (Apr/20/2003) As Keith 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Connect Four 05x09: (Nov/18/2002) As Eddie 

Greg the Bunny (2002) 
  Dottie Heat 01x11: (Aug/11/2002) As Eddie (uncredited) 

Friends (1994) 
  The One Where Rachel Has a Baby (2) 08x24: (May/16/2002) As Cliff 
  The One Where Rachel Has a Baby (1) 08x23: (May/16/2002) As Cliff 

Felicity (1998) 
  The Last Thanksgiving 04x08: (Nov/28/2001) As Ryan Crane 

Spin City (1996) 
  All the Wrong Moves 05x08: (Dec/06/2000) As Robert 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  A History of Murder 04x14: (Jan/16/1997) As Unknown 

Miss Match (2003) 
  Miss Communication 01x13: (Unaired) As Colin 

Romantically Challenged (2010) 
  Perry Dates His Assistant 01x05: (Unaired) As Damon 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eddie McClintock Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..