Login or register  
TV

Scott Foley

Mostly Credited As: Scott Foley
Birth Name: Scott Kellerman Foley
Date Of Birth: July 15, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kansas City, Kansas
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Scott Foley



Scott Foley
TV Appearances

Main cast 
True Blue (2015) (2015)As: Peter Callahan
The Goodwin Games (2013)As: Henry Goodwin
Scandal (2012)As: Jake Ballard (S03+; Recurring S02)
The Last Templar (2009)As: Sean Daley
True Blood (2008)As: Patrick Devins (S5, recurring previously)
The Unit (2006) (2006)As: Bob Brown
A.U.S.A. (2003)As: Adam Sullivan
Felicity (1998)As: Noel David Crane
Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Dr. Phil McGraw, Scott Foley, Aloe Blacc 12x211: (Oct/30/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Behind the Scandalabra: Jimmy interviews the creator of "Scandal", Shonda Rhimes 12x123: (Apr/17/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Cheryl Hines, Scott Foley, Chromeo 05x145: (Oct/17/2007) As Himself 

E! News (1991) 
  Scott Foley 24x51: (Oct/27/2014) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Scott Foley, Clark Gregg 18x26: (Oct/20/2014) As Himself 
  Scott Foley, Todd, Julie, Savannah & Chase Chrisley, Claire Shipman, guest co-host Don Lemon 17x140: (Apr/14/2014) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Kerry Washington, Tony Goldwyn, Scott Foley, Guillermo Diaz, Darby Stanchfield, Joshua Malina, Katie Lowes, Jeff Perry, Bellamy Young 12x14: (Sep/25/2014) As Himself 
  Jennifer Aniston, Scott Foley 03x134: (Apr/07/2006) As Himself 

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  A Hollywood Scandal 02x19: (Jul/17/2014) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Scott Foley, Michael Yo, Paul Bartolotta, guest co-host Carnie Wilson 04x170: (Jun/03/2014) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 128 03x128: (Mar/18/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Chew (2011) 
  Extra Value Friday; Sexiest Meals Alive 03x118: (Mar/07/2014) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Ty Burrell, Scott Foley 32x134: (Mar/06/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Scandal (2012) 
  A Woman Scorned 02x20: (May/02/2013) As Jake Ballard 
  Seven Fifty-Two 02x19: (Apr/25/2013) As Jake Ballard 
  Molly, You in Danger, Girl 02x18: (Apr/04/2013) As Jake Ballard 
  Snake in the Garden 02x17: (Mar/28/2013) As Jake Ballard 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Suddenly 08x10: (Jan/05/2012) As Henry Burton (Husband of Dr. Teddy Altman) 
  Dark Was the Night 08x09: (Nov/10/2011) As Henry Burton (Husband of Dr. Teddy Altman) 
  Heart-Shaped Box 08x08: (Nov/03/2011) As Henry Burton (Husband of Dr. Teddy Altman) 
  Put Me In, Coach 08x07: (Oct/27/2011) As Henry Burton (Husband of Dr. Teddy Altman) 

True Blood (2008) 
  And When I Die 04x12: (Sep/11/2011) As Patrick Devins, [Special Guest Stars]

Cougar Town (2009) 
  Wake Up Time 01x20: (Apr/14/2010) As Jeff 
  Scare Easy 01x12: (Jan/13/2010) As Jeff, [Special Guest Stars]
  Rhino Skin 01x11: (Jan/06/2010) As Jeff, [Special Guest Stars]
  Mystery Man 01x10: (Dec/09/2009) As Jeff 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Hammered 11x04: (Oct/14/2009) As Dalton Rindell, [Special Guest Stars]

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Cuz 08x16: (Apr/22/2009) As Sean Kelly, [Special Guest Stars]
  My Best Friend's Wedding 03x22: (May/04/2004) As Sean Kelly, [Special Guest Stars]
  My Fault 03x20: (Apr/22/2004) As Sean Kelly, [Special Guest Stars]
  My Choosiest Choice of All 03x19: (Apr/20/2004) As Sean Kelly, [Special Guest Stars]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Scott Foley; David Tutera 01x55: (Nov/21/2008) As Himself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Sharon Stone, Scott Foley, Rusty Schwimmer, Paz Vega, Danny Seo 01x47: (Nov/21/2006) As Himself 

House (2004) 
  Sports Medicine 01x12: (Feb/22/2005) As Hank Wiggen 

Jack & Bobby (2004) 
  Election Night 01x08: (Nov/03/2004) As Lars Christopher 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #815 08x15: (Feb/15/2003) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Scott Foley, Jon Spencer Blues Explosion 02x15: (Feb/12/2003) As Himself 

TRL (1998) 
  2/4/03 06x29: (Feb/04/2003) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Oprah Winfrey, Scott Foley, Raphael Saadiq 11x147: (Jan/31/2003) As Himself 

The Osbournes (2002) 
  What Goes Up... 02x02: (Nov/26/2002) As Himself 

girls club (2002) 
  Girls Club 01x01: (Oct/21/2002) As Wayne Henry 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  The Scare 01x11: (May/05/1998) As Cliff 
  Double Date 01x10: (Apr/28/1998) As Cliff 
  Boyfriend 01x08: (Mar/10/1998) As Cliff 
  Kiss 01x03: (Feb/03/1998) As Cliff 

Step by Step (1991) 
  A Star is Born 07x02: (Sep/26/1997) As Jeremy Beck 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


A.U.S.A. (2003)• Producer

Episode Crew


The Unit (2006) (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Spear of Destiny 04x13 Jan/11/2009 As: Director
Monk (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mr. Monk and the Employee of the Month 03x07 Aug/06/2004 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Scott Foley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..