Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Peter Jacobson


Mostly Credited As: Peter Jacobson
Birth Name: Peter Erling Jacobson
Date Of Birth: March 24, 1965 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Peter Jacobson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Colony (2015)As: Alan Snyder
HR (US) (2013)As: Moss Lieber
The Lost Room (2006)As: Wally Jabrowski
House (2004)As: Dr. Christopher Taub (ep. 80+; Recurring Previously)
Method & Red (2004)As: Bill Blaford
A.U.S.A. (2003)As: Geoffrey Laurence
Episode Cast Credits 

Battle Creek (2015) 
  Cereal Killer 01x06: (Apr/05/2015) As Darrel Hardy (Chief of Staff, Brother of Mayor Hardy) 

Chicago P.D. (2014) 
  What Puts You On That Ledge 02x16: (Feb/25/2015) As Friedman 

Ray Donovan (2013) 
  Volcheck 02x10: (Sep/14/2014) As Lee Drexler 
  Snowflake 02x09: (Sep/07/2014) As Lee Drexler 
  Sunny 02x08: (Aug/31/2014) As Lee Drexler 
  The Golem 01x05: (Jul/28/2013) As Lee Drexler 

Rake (US) (2014) 
  50 Shades of Gay 01x10: (Mar/28/2014) As Max Fawcett 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  The Gang Broke Dee 09x01: (Sep/04/2013) As Rotenberg 

Perception (2012) 
  Asylum 02x08: (Aug/13/2013) As Dr. Poole 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Above Suspicion (2) 14x02: (Sep/26/2012) As Bart Ganzel 
  Lost Reputation (1) 14x01: (Sep/26/2012) As Bart Ganzel 
  Rhodium Nights 13x23: (May/23/2012) As Bart Ganzel 

House (2004) 
  Swan Song (May/21/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Games 04x09: (Nov/27/2007) As Taub 
  You Don't Want to Know 04x08: (Nov/20/2007) As Taub 
  Ugly 04x07: (Nov/13/2007) As Taub 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  The New Day 03x01: (Sep/25/2011) As Michael Kahane 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Medusa 02x04: (Jun/24/2010) As Alan Rider 
  The Honeymoon's Over 01x08: (Jul/30/2009) As Alan Rider 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Guantanamo By The Bay 03x22: (May/08/2007) As D.A. Randy Golden 

In Justice (2006) 
  Crossing the Line 01x13: (Mar/31/2006) As Yarmulke Jake Weisman 
  Side Man 01x12: (Mar/24/2006) As Yarmulke Jake Weisman 
  Victims 01x09: (Mar/03/2006) As Yarmulke Jake Weisman 
  Golden Boy 01x03: (Jan/13/2006) As Yarmulke Jake Weisman 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Thinking Makes It So 16x18: (Mar/29/2006) As Randolph J. 'Randy' Dworkin 
  Bounty 14x02: (Oct/01/2003) As Randolph J. 'Randy' Dworkin 
  Chosen 13x11: (Jan/15/2003) As Randolph J. 'Randy' Dworkin 
  Doubles 04x21: (May/18/1994) As Dr. Karl Styne 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Somebody's Watching 01x18: (Mar/29/2006) As Michael Ryer 

Love Monkey (2006) 
  Confidence 01x03: (Feb/07/2006) As Stan the Sports Man 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Big Bird 05x08: (Jan/24/2006) As Mr. Foster 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Payback 04x11: (Dec/19/2005) As George Hammett 

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  Wife Swap (2) 02x20: (Feb/18/2005) As Aaron Melville 
  Wife Swap (1) 02x19: (Feb/18/2005) As Aaron Melville 

ER (1994) 
  The Student 10x17: (Apr/01/2004) As Susan's Pervert 

Ed (2000) 
  Goodbye, Stuckeyville 04x07: (Nov/05/2003) As Jeff Foster 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Childhood Memories 03x07: (Dec/03/2001) As Det. Hall 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Mad Dogs & Average Men 03x18: (Mar/15/2001) As Paul Budnik 

Gideon's Crossing (2000) 
  The Way 01x02: (Oct/18/2000) As Josh Steinman 

Spin City (1996) 
  Porn in the U.S.A. 02x02: (Oct/01/1997) As Greg Mullins 

Oz (1997) 
  Capital P 01x04: (Jul/28/1997) As Carlton Auerback 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  4B or Not 4B 01x02: (Sep/28/1993) As Reporter #1 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Jacobson Quotes

No quotes added for this person