Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Amanda Detmer


Mostly Credited As: Amanda Detmer
Birth Name: Amanda Jeannette Detmer
Date Of Birth: September 27, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chico, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Amanda Detmer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lethal Seduction (2015)As: Tanya Richards
Sea Of Fire (2014)As: TBA
Man Up! (2011)As: Brenda Hayden
Single with Parents (2009)As: Sasha
What About Brian (2006)As: Deena Greco
A.U.S.A. (2003)As: Susan Rakoff
M.Y.O.B. (2000)As: Lisa Overbeck
Ryan Caulfield: Year One (1999)As: Casey
Episode Cast Credits 

Battle Creek (2015) 
  Homecoming 01x12: (May/17/2015) As Principle Lydia Conrad 

Baby Daddy (2012) 
  Play It Again, Bonnie 03x13: (Apr/16/2014) As Margot 
  Send in the Clowns 03x12: (Apr/09/2014) As Margot 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  My Bodacious Vidalia 10x22: (May/02/2013) As Meghan 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  The Red Glass Bead 05x01: (Sep/30/2012) As Nicola Karlsen 

The Exes (2011) 
  Sister Act 02x10: (Aug/22/2012) As Jill 

Necessary Roughness (2011) 
  Double Fault 02x10: (Aug/22/2012) As Jeanette Fiero 
  Might as Well Face it 02x09: (Aug/15/2012) As Jeanette Fiero 
  A Load of Bull 02x08: (Aug/01/2012) As Jeanette Fiero 
  Spell It Out 02x07: (Jul/25/2012) As Jeanette Fiero 

The Vampire Diaries (2009) 
  A Few Good Men 01x15: (Mar/25/2010) As Trudie Peterson (Isobel's Best Friend From High School) 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Pushing the Limits 03x04: (Oct/22/2009) As Morgan Gellman 
  A Death in the Family 03x01: (Oct/01/2009) As Morgan Gellman 
  Yours, Mine and Ours 02x22: (Apr/30/2009) As Morgan Gellman 
  Do the Right Thing 02x20: (Mar/26/2009) As Morgan Gellman 

Medium (2005) 
  All In the Family 05x09: (Apr/06/2009) As Sarah Dubois 

Psych (2006) 
  Black and Tan: A Crime of Fashion 02x15: (Feb/08/2008) As Ciaobella 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Lonelyville 07x04: (Oct/25/2007) As Tammy Mills 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Murder in a Flash 03x04: (Oct/11/2004) As Marie Mancini 

Miss Match (2003) 
  I Got You, Babe 01x05: (Oct/24/2003) As Gabrielle 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Amanda Detmer Quotes

No quotes added for this person