Login or register  
TV

Geoffrey Cheshire

Mostly Credited As: Geoffrey Cheshire
Sometimes Credited As: Geoff Cheshire

Birth Name: William Geoffrey Cheshire
Date Of Birth: March 26, 1927 (Age 87)
Date Of Death: October, 2004

Geoffrey Cheshire



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Bill (1984) 
  Saturday Blues 05x10: (Feb/02/1989) As Guest 1 

Please Sir ! (1968) 
  The Fixer 04x20: (Feb/13/1972) As Barman 

The Persuaders! (1971) 
  The Long Goodbye 01x13: (Dec/10/1971) As Taxi Driver, [Uncredited]

Callan (1967) 
  Death of a Friend 02x09: (Mar/05/1969) As Jean Coquet 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  Maigret at Bay 04x06: (Feb/09/1969) As Sergeant Julien 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Gadic Collection 05x27: (Jun/22/1967) As Zoltan (as Geoff Cheshire) 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  The Bond 03x08: (Dec/01/1965) As Barry 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Devil's Planet 03x12: (Nov/27/1965) As Garge 
  The Meddling Monk 02x37: (Jul/10/1965) As Viking Leader 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Geoffrey Cheshire Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..