Login or register  
TV

Richard Appel

Mostly Credited As: Richard Appel
Birth Name: Richard James Appel
Date Of Birth: May 21, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York

Richard Appel



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Family Guy (1999) 
  200 Episodes Later (Nov/11/2012) As Himself 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Ship'rect 02x19: (Apr/10/2011) Voiced  Husband 
  Harder, Better, Faster, Browner 02x01: (Sep/26/2010) Voiced  Various 
  Da Doggone Daddy-Daughter Dinner Dance 01x02: (Oct/04/2009) Voiced  Various 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


A.U.S.A. (2003)• Creator
• Executive Producer
American Dad! (2005)• Executive Producer
Family Guy (1999)• Co-Executive Producer
• Executive Producer
Kitchen Confidential (2005)• Co-Executive Producer
The Bernie Mac Show (2001)• Co-Executive Producer
The Cleveland Show (2009)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Cleveland Show (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Sep/27/2009 As: Writer
Family Guy (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Family Gay 07x08 Mar/08/2009 As: Writer
Kitchen Confidential (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Let's Do Brunch 01x07 Unaired As: Writer
The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Training Wheels 04x02 Sep/15/2004 As: Writer
Eye of the Tiger 03x01 Nov/30/2003 As: Writer
A.U.S.A. (2003) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
12 Happy Grandmothers 01x03 Feb/18/2003 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Feb/04/2003 As: Writer
The Simpsons (1989) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
When You Dish Upon a Star 10x05 Nov/08/1998 As: Writer
The Two Mrs. Nahasapeemapetilons 09x07 Nov/16/1997 As: Writer
The Secret War of Lisa Simpson 08x25 May/18/1997 As: Writer
Bart After Dark 08x05 Nov/24/1996 As: Writer
22 Short Films About Springfield 07x21 Apr/14/1996 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Appel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..