Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Debbie Arnold


Mostly Credited As: Debbie Arnold
Birth Name: Deborah Arnold
Date Of Birth: June 14, 1957 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Sunderland, Tyne-and-Wear, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Debbie Arnold




TV Appearances

Main cast 
EastEnders (1985)As: April Branning (1995-1996)
The Funny Side (1985)As: Herself
Coronation Street (1960)As: Sylvie Hicks (1981-1982)
Episode Cast Credits 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Mon Nov 12, 2012 [Episode 2] 53x224: (Nov/12/2012) As Carole Evans 
  Mon Nov 12, 2012 [Episode 1] 53x223: (Nov/12/2012) As Carole Evans 
  Fri Nov 9, 2012 [Episode 2] 53x222: (Nov/09/2012) As Carole Evans 
  Fri Nov 9, 2012 [Episode 1] 53x221: (Nov/09/2012) As Carole Evans 

Doctors (2000) 
  Barbie Girls 09x01: (Apr/23/2007) As Teresa Halliwell 

Footballers' Wives - Extra Time (2005) 
  Episode 109 01x09: (Jul/21/2005) As Wendy Lonsdale 

Holby City (1999) 
  Night Fever 06x30: (Apr/27/2004) As Cara Mills 

Murder Investigation Team (2003) 
  Red Heads 01x05: (May/31/2003) As Alison London 

Jonathan Creek (1997) 
  The Curious Tale of Mr. Spearfish 03x01: (Nov/27/1999) As Sadie Bechtenstein 

Birds of a Feather (1989) 
  Stand by your Man 07x01: (Mar/26/1997) As Beverley 

Virtual Murder (1992) 
  A Bone to Pick 01x03: (Aug/07/1992) As Mrs Bingham 

The Bill (1984) 
  The Price You Pay 05x12: (Feb/09/1989) As Alison Page 

The Two Ronnies (1971) 
  Series 13, Show 3 13x04: (Jan/18/1986) As Herself 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Kenny Everett's Christmas Carol (Dec/24/1985) As Mrs Cratchit 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  The Body In The Library 01x01: (Dec/26/1984) As Dinah Lee 

3-2-1 (1978) 
  Christmas Special 02x16: (Dec/25/1980) As Herself 
  Series Finale Special 02x15: (Apr/05/1980) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 14 02x14: (Jan/25/1980) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 13 02x13: (Jan/18/1980) As Herself 

Shoestring (1979) 
  Utmost Good Faith 02x06: (Nov/09/1980) As Receptionist 

A Fine Romance (1989) (1989) 
  School Daze 01x10: (Unaired) As Lulu 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Debbie Arnold Quotes

No quotes added for this person