Login or register  
TV

Peter Denyer

Mostly Credited As: Peter Denyer
Birth Name: Peter John Denyer
Date Of Birth: August 20, 1947 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Dartford, Kent, England
Date Of Death: September 18, 2009
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Peter Denyer



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dear John (UK) (1986)As: Ralph (1986-1987)
Agony (1979)As: Michael
The Fenn Street Gang (1971)As: Dennis Dunstable
Please Sir ! (1968)As: Dennis Dunstable
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bill (1984) 
  Morning Has Broken 09x78: (Jul/03/1993) As Mike Baker 
  A Good Result 05x18: (Mar/02/1989) As Radford 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  Thursday 15th February 1979 08x13: (Feb/15/1979) As Batty 
  Tuesday 13th February 1979 08x12: (Feb/13/1979) As Batty 
  Thursday 8th February 1979 08x11: (Feb/08/1979) As Batty 
  Tuesday 6th February 1979 08x10: (Feb/06/1979) As Batty 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  Baubles, Bangles, and Beads 21x05: (Mar/15/1975) As Phil Bremmer 

Crown Court (1972) 
  Pot of Basil : Part 1 03x151: (Dec/18/1974) As Peter Fisher 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Denyer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..