Login or register  
TV

Luan Peters


Mostly Credited As: Luan Peters
Sometimes Credited As: Karol Keyes
Delilah Jackson

Birth Name: Carol Hirsch
Date Of Birth: June 18, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bethnal Green, London, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Luan Peters




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Bill (1984) 
  Vendetta 06x67: (Aug/21/1990) As Sylvia 
  The Visit 05x30: (Apr/13/1989) As Doris 

The Enigma Files (1980) 
  Investigation Of A Copper 01x05: (May/13/1980) As Elvira 

Fawlty Towers (1975) 
  The Psychiatrist 02x02: (Feb/26/1979) As Raylene Miles 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Heroes 01x05: (Jan/27/1978) As Lady in Sports Car 

Target (UK) (1977) 
  Roadrunner 01x08: (Nov/04/1977) As Denise Musgrave 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Frontier in Space, Episode Three 10x11: (Mar/10/1973) As Sheila 

On The Buses (1969) 
  Canteen Trouble 05x07: (Oct/31/1971) As Joan 

Z Cars (1962) 
  By Bread Alone Part 2 06x334: (Jul/14/1970) As Doreen 
  Never Give A Copper An Even Break Part 2 06x36: (Jul/04/1967) As Susan Cook 
  Never Give A Copper An Even Break Part 1 06x35: (Jul/03/1967) As Susan Cook 

The Caesars (1968) 
  Caligula 01x05: (Oct/20/1968) As Agripinilla 

Public Eye (UK) (1965) 
  Strictly Private and Confidential 03x07: (Mar/02/1968) As Brenda Smedley 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  The Party 14x07: (Nov/11/1967) As Marie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Luan Peters Quotes

No quotes added for this person