Login or register  
TV

Cathy Murphy (1)


Mostly Credited As: Cathy Murphy (1)
Birth Name: Catherine McKevitt Murphy
Date Of Birth: August 07, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Essex, London, England

Cathy Murphy (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Family Affairs (1997) (1997)As: Cheryl Baker (2003-2004)
The Tenant of Wildfell Hall (1996)As: Miss Myers
The House of Eliott (1991)As: Tilly Watkins
Episode Cast Credits 

Holby City (1999) 
  Flesh and Blood 17x07: (Nov/25/2014) As Luisa Stevenson 
  The Art of Losing 16x45: (Aug/19/2014) As Luisa Stevenson 
  Fault Lines 15x09: (Dec/11/2012) As Jan Cheshire 
  Friends Reunited 09x47: (Sep/04/2007) As Carole Morgan 

Daybreak (2010) 
  August 4, 2011 01x239: (Aug/04/2011) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 217 15x217: (Jul/15/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

EastEnders (1985) 
  Enemies United 27x05: (Jan/07/2011) As Julie Perkins 
  Web of Lies 27x03: (Jan/04/2011) As Julie Perkins 
  The Day After 27x02: (Jan/03/2011) As Julie Perkins 

The Increasingly Poor Decisions Of Todd Margaret (2010) 
  In Which Claims Are Made and a Journey Ensues 01x01: (Oct/01/2010) As Woman Crying in Pub 

The Bill (1984) 
  Protect and Serve 26x09: (Mar/04/2010) As Daisy Harris 
  Feet of Clay (3) 25x08: (Jan/29/2009) As Emma Dowson 
  Crying Wolf 13x30: (Mar/13/1997) As Angela Carey 
  Decent Proposals 12x49: (Apr/23/1996) As Janine McPhail 

Doctors (2000) 
  What's Love Got to Do with It? 10x136: (Nov/13/2008) As DI Sarah Lane 
  Damage Limitation 01x30: (May/04/2000) As Val Mason 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Christmas Invasion (Dec/25/2005) As Mum 

The Vice (1999) 
  Outcast 05x05: (Jun/17/2003) As Mrs. Holmes 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Kith and Kill: Part 2 06x04: (Nov/06/2002) As Alison Veness 
  Kith and Kill: Part 1 06x03: (Nov/05/2002) As Alison Veness 

Oliver Twist (1999) (1999) 
  Wherein It is Shown How Oliver Twist Came to be Born in Such Sad Circumstances 01x01: (Nov/28/1999) As Vigil Keeper 

Casualty (1986) 
  Benny & The Vets Part Two 14x11: (Nov/14/1999) As Val Milburn 
  Benny & The Vets Part One 14x10: (Nov/13/1999) As Val Milburn 
  Cheatin' Hearts 10x22: (Feb/10/1996) As Karen Knight 

She Wolf of London (1990) 
  The Wild Hunt 01x09: (Dec/04/1990) As Mary 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The King of Clubs 01x09: (Mar/05/1989) As Maid 

Bleak House (1985) (1985) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Apr/17/1985) As Housemaid 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cathy Murphy (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person