Login or register  
TV

Mike Dormer


Mostly Credited As: Mike Dormer
Birth Name: Michael David Dormer
Date Of Birth: January 08, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bristol





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


New Tricks (2003)• Executive Producer
The Bill (1984)• Producer

Episode Crew


The Bill (1984) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Dead Men Don't Drive Cars 10x23 Feb/24/1994 As: Director
A Blind Eye 08x74 Sep/15/1992 As: Director
Snapshot 08x70 Sep/01/1992 As: Director
Up All Night 08x52 Jun/30/1992 As: Director
Fireproof 08x19 Mar/05/1992 As: Director
EastEnders (1985) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
December 10, 1992 08x99 Dec/10/1992 As: Director
December 8, 1992 08x98 Dec/08/1992 As: Director
November 5, 1992 08x89 Nov/05/1992 As: Director
November 3, 1992 08x88 Nov/03/1992 As: Director
May 28, 1992 08x43 May/28/1992 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mike Dormer Quotes

No quotes added for this person