Login or register  
TV

David Proval

Mostly Credited As: David Proval
Sometimes Credited As: Clark Katz

Birth Name: David Aaron Proval
Date Of Birth: May 20, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 5' 6 " (1.67 m)

David Proval



David Proval David Proval
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Sopranos (1999)As: Richie Aprile (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Aaron Carter, Chris McDonald, Kaya Jones, David Proval 04x05: (Jun/30/2012) As Himself 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  The Test Dream 05x11: (May/16/2004) As Richie Aprile 

Boomtown (2002) 
  Lost Child 01x18: (Apr/20/2003) As Paul Turcotte 
  Reelin' in the Years 01x04: (Oct/20/2002) As Paul Turcotte 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/29/2002) Voiced  Paul Turcotte, [Uncredited]

A.U.S.A. (2003) 
  Till Death Do Us Part 01x04: (Feb/25/2003) As Schiavelli 

The Division (2001) 
  Long Day's Journey 02x20: (Jul/28/2002) As Edgar Lessing 

Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) 
  Odd Man Out 06x03: (Oct/08/2001) As Marco 
  Let's Fix Robert 05x24: (Apr/30/2001) As Marco 
  Stefania Arrives 05x17: (Feb/26/2001) As Marco 
  Meant to Be 05x04: (Oct/16/2000) As Marco 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  The Last Word 03x01: (Sep/25/2001) As Henry Pagano 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Take This Sabbath Day 01x14: (Feb/09/2000) As Rabbi Glassman 

Brimstone (1998) 
  Repentence 01x04: (Nov/13/1998) As Harry 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Prison Story 01x12: (Feb/01/1997) As Carl Will 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Saint Zach 03x20: (Apr/28/1995) As Frank the Potato Man 
  Abominable Snowman 02x13: (Jan/28/1994) As Frank the Potato Man 
  Frank the Potato Man 01x05: (Oct/23/1992) As Frank the Potato Man 

Palace Guard (1991) 
  The Three-Minute Egg 01x02: (Oct/25/1991) As Belarosa 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Shock Theater - October 3, 1954 03x22: (May/22/1991) As Dr. Masters 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  On Your Honor 04x12: (Feb/08/1990) As William Mayer 

Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) 
  13 O'Clock 02x09: (Jan/07/1989) As Eric 
  Badge of Honor 01x23: (Jul/09/1988) As Victor Haas 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  White Light 05x05: (Nov/09/1985) As Hunk Pepitone 
  Dreams 04x12: (Dec/31/1984) As Doran 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  The Dutch Oven 02x04: (Oct/25/1985) As IA Det. Louie Gallo 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/18/1985) As Goldman 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Taxicab Murders 04x06: (Nov/19/1984) As Felix Parinchinko 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Silent Knight 02x12: (Dec/18/1983) As Bank Robber 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Siege of Terror 01x01: (Oct/24/1973) As Calvelli 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Proval Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..