Login or register  
TV

Rosie Marcel


Mostly Credited As: Rosie Marcel
Birth Name: Rosie Ellen Celine Marcel
Date Of Birth: May 06, 1977 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Roehampton, London, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Rosie Marcel




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Days Like These (1999)As: Donna Palmer
Holby City (1999)As: Jac Naylor (2005 - 2015)
The Vice (1999)As: P.C. Kirsty Morgan (2001-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Adrian Chiles, Gemma Merna, Rosie Marcel and Jon Snow 04x09: (Oct/25/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 17, 2014 26x195: (Jun/17/2014) As Herself 
  December 10, 2012 25x71: (Dec/10/2012) As Herself 
  April 27, 2010 22x162: (Apr/27/2010) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 188 15x188: (Jun/06/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 90 12x90: (Jan/15/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Feb/20/2010) As Herself 

Holby Blue (2007) 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Mar/20/2008) As Jac Naylor 

Holby City (1999) 
  Close Relations 09x35: (Jun/14/2007) As Jac Naylor 
  Past Caring 06x27: (Apr/06/2004) As Elinor Morton 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 383 22x06: (Jan/19/2006) As Louise Larson 
  Episode 382 22x05: (Jan/18/2006) As Louise Larson 
  Episode 377 21x105: (Dec/29/2005) As Louise Larson 
  Episode 376 21x104: (Dec/28/2005) As Louise Larson 

Casualty (1986) 
  Chain Reactions 11x01: (Sep/14/1996) As Dorothea Mikus 
  United We Fall 08x17: (Jan/08/1994) As Stella 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rosie Marcel Quotes

No quotes added for this person