Login or register  
TV

Phil Hendrie

Mostly Credited As: Phil Hendrie
Birth Name: Philip Stephen Hendrie
Date Of Birth: September 01, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pasadena, California

Phil Hendrie



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Teachers (2006) (2006)As: Dick Green
Episode Cast Credits 

Maron (2013) 
  Radio Cowboy 02x10: (Jul/10/2014) As Himself 

Playing House (2014) 
  Spaghetti and Meatballs 01x07: (Jun/03/2014) As Chief McGrath 

Rick and Morty (2013) 
  Something Ricked This Way Comes 01x09: (Mar/24/2014) Voiced  Principal Vagina 
  Rick Potion #9 01x06: (Jan/27/2014) Voiced  Principal Vagina 
  Meeseeks and Destroy 01x05: (Jan/20/2014) Voiced  Principal Vagina 
  Lawnmower Dog 01x02: (Dec/09/2013) Voiced  Scary Glenn 

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  Prairie Home Companion 02x11: (Oct/26/2012) As Dutch 

New Girl (2011) 
  Backslide 01x23: (May/01/2012) As Joe Napoli 
  Kids 01x21: (Apr/17/2012) As Joe Napoli 
  Normal 01x20: (Apr/10/2012) As Joe Napoli 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Me? Jealous? 03x14: (Feb/08/2012) As Booker Bell 

Napoleon Dynamite (2012) 
  Ligertown 01x03: (Jan/29/2012) Voiced  Cody | Dody 

Futurama (1999) 
  Into the Wild Green Yonder (Oct/30/2009) Voiced  Frida Waterfall / Hutch Waterfall / The Encyclopod 
  A Taste of Freedom 05x04: (Dec/22/2002) Voiced  Old Man Waterfall 
  The Birdbot of Ice-Catraz 03x09: (Mar/04/2001) Voiced  Free Waterfall Senior 
  The Problem with Popplers 02x18: (May/07/2000) Voiced  Free Waterfall Jr. 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Uh-Oh Canada 13x18: (May/17/2009) Voiced  Police Officer, [Special Guest Stars]
  Serves Me Right For Giving General George S. Patton The Bathroom Key 13x15: (Apr/26/2009) Voiced  Little Fatty, Bartender, [Special Guest Stars]
  Nancy Does Dallas 13x13: (Mar/22/2009) Voiced  Tom Chick, Wade Bixby, [Special Guest Stars]
  Life: A Loser's Manual 12x22: (May/18/2008) Voiced  DMV, Inspector, [Special Guest Stars]

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Side Angle Slide 03x11: (Dec/18/2007) As George Tatelman 
  Always Kiss Them Goodbye 03x03: (Oct/09/2007) As George Tatelman 
  Games of Chance 02x16: (Feb/20/2007) As George Tatelman 
  Old Home Week 02x06: (Oct/31/2006) As George 

A.U.S.A. (2003) 
  The Joint Report ... A Love Story 01x05: (Mar/04/2003) As McCarthy 

Andy Richter Controls the Universe (2002) 
  Second Episode 01x04: (Apr/09/2002) Voiced  Kangaroo, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Phil Hendrie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..